Crackle with Power
Secrets of Strixhaven Mystical Archive42Mythic Rare
Crackle with Power is a Sorcery from the Magic: The Gathering set Secrets of Strixhaven Mystical Archive (SOA), card 42 (Mythic Rare), illustrated by Lenka Šimečková and released on 24 Apr 2026. As of , the Normal printing is €7.27 on Cardmarket and $9.31 on TCGplayer; Foil is €7.05 on Cardmarket and $10.06 on TCGplayer. The Normal price on Cardmarket is up 36.1% since (from €5.34 to €7.27).
How much is Crackle with Power (Secrets of Strixhaven Mystical Archive 42) worth?
Prices as of
Card details
- Card type
- Sorcery
- Types
- Sorcery
- Mana cost
- {X}{X}{X}{R}{R}
- Mana value
- 2
- Colors
- Red
- Color identity
- Red
- Finishes
- FoilNon-foil
- Border
- Borderless
- Illustrator
- Lenka Šimečková
- Release date
- Number
- 42
- Rarity
- Mythic Rare
Flavor text
"Lift up the very land and unleash its fury upon your enemies." —*Secrets of the Feradorn Sorcerers*
Oracle text
Crackle with Power deals five times X damage to each of up to X targets.
Price history
- TCGplayer · Foil
- TCGplayer · Normal
- Cardmarket · Foil
- Cardmarket · Normal
Daily market prices over the last 90 days: TCGplayer · Foil between $7.65 and $10.43; TCGplayer · Normal between $6.61 and $9.69; Cardmarket · Foil between €5.76 and €8.03; Cardmarket · Normal between €5.23 and €7.27.
Colour is the market, dashes are the variant. TCGplayer in USD, Cardmarket in EUR.
Price breakdown
| Market | Low | Mid | High | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalSecrets of Strixhaven Mystical Archive · 42 | $9.31 | — | — | — |
| FoilSecrets of Strixhaven Mystical Archive · 42 | $10.06 | — | — | — |
| Market | Low | Trend | 30-day avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalSecrets of Strixhaven Mystical Archive · 42 | €7.27 | — | — | — |
| FoilSecrets of Strixhaven Mystical Archive · 42 | €7.05 | — | — | — |
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards. How prices work
Other Crackle with Power printings
- Crackle with PowerSecrets of Strixhaven Mystical Archive · 107

- Crackle with PowerSecrets of Strixhaven Mystical Archive · 172

- Crackle with PowerBreaking News · 22

- Crackle with PowerBreaking News · 71

- Crackle with PowerStrixhaven: School of Mages Promos · 95p

- Crackle with PowerStrixhaven: School of Mages Promos · 95s






