Aggravated Assault
Wilds of Eldraine: Enchanting Tales39Rare
Aggravated Assault is an Enchantment from the Magic: The Gathering set Wilds of Eldraine: Enchanting Tales (WOT), card 39 (Rare), illustrated by Maihope and released on 8 Sep 2023. As of , the Normal printing is €14.21 on Cardmarket and $24.75 on TCGplayer; Foil is €15.33 on Cardmarket and $29.67 on TCGplayer. The Normal price on Cardmarket is up 4.0% since (from €13.67 to €14.21).
How much is Aggravated Assault (Wilds of Eldraine: Enchanting Tales 39) worth?
Prices as of
Card details
Flavor text
"The knights of Embereth fought with the fire of the Irencrag in their hearts. Though many fell, not a single one retreated." —*Last Stand of the Realm*
Oracle text
{3}{R}{R}: Untap all creatures you control. After this main phase, there is an additional combat phase followed by an additional main phase. Activate only as a sorcery.
Price history
- TCGplayer · Foil
- TCGplayer · Normal
- Cardmarket · Foil
- Cardmarket · Normal
Daily market prices over the last 90 days: TCGplayer · Foil between $29.28 and $30.23; TCGplayer · Normal between $23.14 and $27.29; Cardmarket · Foil between €15.23 and €16.84; Cardmarket · Normal between €13.05 and €15.53.
Colour is the market, dashes are the variant. TCGplayer in USD, Cardmarket in EUR.
Price breakdown
| Market | Low | Mid | High | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalWilds of Eldraine: Enchanting Tales · 39 | $24.75 | — | — | — |
| FoilWilds of Eldraine: Enchanting Tales · 39 | $29.67 | — | — | — |
| Market | Low | Trend | 30-day avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalWilds of Eldraine: Enchanting Tales · 39 | €14.21 | — | — | — |
| FoilWilds of Eldraine: Enchanting Tales · 39 | €15.33 | — | — | — |
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards. How prices work
Other Aggravated Assault printings
- Aggravated AssaultWilds of Eldraine: Enchanting Tales · 76

- Aggravated AssaultWilds of Eldraine: Enchanting Tales · 96

- Aggravated AssaultSecret Lair Drop Tokens · 1026

- Aggravated AssaultSecret Lair Drop Tokens · 1983

- Aggravated AssaultSecret Lair Drop Tokens · 2691

- Aggravated AssaultExplorers of Ixalan Tokens · 25






