Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs
Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs is an Ogre Warrior Creature from the Magic: The Gathering set The Zeta Set (SLZ), card 304 (Uncommon), illustrated by MSCHF and released on 2 Sep 2026.
How much is Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs (The Zeta Set 304) worth?
No market price yet
The Zeta Set was released on 2 Sep 2026, and neither Cardmarket nor TCGplayer lists this printing yet. Other Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs printings with prices are listed below.
Card details
- Card type
- Creature
- Subtypes
- Ogre, Warrior
- Types
- Creature
- P/T
- 5/4
- Type line
- Legendary Creature — Ogre Warrior
- Mana cost
- {3}{R}{R}
- Mana value
- 5
- Colors
- Red
- Color identity
- Red
- Finishes
- Non-foil
- Border
- Black
- Illustrator
- MSCHF
- Release date
- Set
- The Zeta Set
- Number
- 304
- Rarity
- Uncommon
Oracle text
Whenever a creature an opponent controls attacks, if you're the defending player, create a 3/3 red Ogre creature token unless that creature's controller pays {3}.
Other Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs printings
- Kazuul, Tyrant of the CliffsThe Zeta Set · 62

- Kazuul, Tyrant of the CliffsThe Zeta Set · 183

- Kazuul, Tyrant of the CliffsMurders at Karlov Manor Commander · 157

- Kazuul, Tyrant of the CliffsCommander Masters · 237

- Kazuul, Tyrant of the CliffsStarter Commander Decks · 148

- Kazuul, Tyrant of the CliffsCommander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate · 800






