Hobgoblin Bandit Lord
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms147Rare
Hobgoblin Bandit Lord is a Goblin Rogue Creature from the Magic: The Gathering set Adventures in the Forgotten Realms (AFR), card 147 (Rare), illustrated by Mark Zug and released on 23 Jul 2021. As of , the Normal printing is €5.87 on Cardmarket and $4.15 on TCGplayer; Foil is €6.91 on Cardmarket and $5.95 on TCGplayer. The Normal price on Cardmarket is up 1.9% since (from €5.76 to €5.87).
How much is Hobgoblin Bandit Lord (Adventures in the Forgotten Realms 147) worth?
Prices as of
Card details
Flavor text
In a hobgoblin's view of the world, the weak owe tribute and fealty to the strong.
Oracle text
Other Goblins you control get +1/+1.
{R}, {T}: This creature deals damage equal to the number of Goblins that entered the battlefield under your control this turn to any target.
Price history
- TCGplayer · Foil
- TCGplayer · Normal
- Cardmarket · Foil
- Cardmarket · Normal
Daily market prices over the last 90 days: TCGplayer · Foil between $5.83 and $6.19; TCGplayer · Normal between $4.09 and $5.07; Cardmarket · Foil between €6.23 and €7.30; Cardmarket · Normal between €4.71 and €7.14.
Colour is the market, dashes are the variant. TCGplayer in USD, Cardmarket in EUR.
Price breakdown
| Market | Low | Mid | High | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalAdventures in the Forgotten Realms · 147 | $4.15 | — | — | — |
| FoilAdventures in the Forgotten Realms · 147 | $5.95 | — | — | — |
| Market | Low | Trend | 30-day avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalAdventures in the Forgotten Realms · 147 | €5.87 | — | — | — |
| FoilAdventures in the Forgotten Realms · 147 | €6.91 | — | — | — |
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards. How prices work
Other Hobgoblin Bandit Lord printings
- Hobgoblin Bandit LordAdventures in the Forgotten Realms · 379

- Hobgoblin Bandit LordAdventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos · 147a

- Hobgoblin Bandit LordAdventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos · 147p

- Hobgoblin Bandit LordAdventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos · 147s

- Hobgoblin Bandit LordMagic Online Promos · 92734






