Lair of the Hydra
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms356Rare
Lair of the Hydra is a Land from the Magic: The Gathering set Adventures in the Forgotten Realms (AFR), card 356 (Rare), illustrated by Wayne Reynolds and released on 23 Jul 2021. As of , the Normal printing is €1.68 on Cardmarket and $2.27 on TCGplayer; Foil is €2.81 on Cardmarket and $2.50 on TCGplayer. The Normal price on Cardmarket is up 13.5% since (from €1.48 to €1.68).
How much is Lair of the Hydra (Adventures in the Forgotten Realms 356) worth?
Prices as of
Card details
- Card type
- Land
- Types
- Land
- Mana value
- 0
- Color identity
- Green
- Finishes
- FoilNon-foil
- Border
- Black
- Illustrator
- Wayne Reynolds
- Release date
- Number
- 356
- Rarity
- Rare
Oracle text
If you control two or more other lands, this land enters tapped.
{T}: Add {G}.
{X}{G}: Until end of turn, this land becomes an X/X green Hydra creature. It's still a land. X can't be 0.
Price history
- TCGplayer · Foil
- TCGplayer · Normal
- Cardmarket · Foil
- Cardmarket · Normal
Daily market prices over the last 90 days: TCGplayer · Foil between $2.48 and $2.84; TCGplayer · Normal between $1.83 and $2.47; Cardmarket · Foil between €2.00 and €3.88; Cardmarket · Normal between €1.21 and €1.91.
Colour is the market, dashes are the variant. TCGplayer in USD, Cardmarket in EUR.
Price breakdown
| Market | Low | Mid | High | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalAdventures in the Forgotten Realms · 356 | $2.27 | — | — | — |
| FoilAdventures in the Forgotten Realms · 356 | $2.50 | — | — | — |
| Market | Low | Trend | 30-day avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalAdventures in the Forgotten Realms · 356 | €1.68 | — | — | — |
| FoilAdventures in the Forgotten Realms · 356 | €2.81 | — | — | — |
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards. How prices work
Other Lair of the Hydra printings
- Lair of the HydraModern Horizons 3 Commander · 353

- Lair of the HydraAdventures in the Forgotten Realms · 259

- Lair of the HydraAdventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos · 259a

- Lair of the HydraAdventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos · 259p

- Lair of the HydraAdventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos · 259s






