Swords to Plowshares
Swords to Plowshares is an Instant from the Magic: The Gathering set Commander 2017 (C17), card 76 (Uncommon), illustrated by Terese Nielsen and released on 25 Aug 2017. As of , the Normal printing is €1.66 on Cardmarket and $1.68 on TCGplayer; Foil is €0.90 on Cardmarket. The Normal price on Cardmarket is up 8.5% since (from €1.53 to €1.66).
How much is Swords to Plowshares (Commander 2017 76) worth?
Prices as of
Card details
- Card type
- Instant
- Types
- Instant
- Mana cost
- {W}
- Mana value
- 1
- Colors
- White
- Color identity
- White
- Finishes
- Non-foil
- Border
- Black
- Illustrator
- Terese Nielsen
- Release date
- Number
- 76
- Rarity
- Uncommon
Flavor text
The smallest seed of regret can bloom into redemption.
Oracle text
Exile target creature. Its controller gains life equal to its power.
Price history
- TCGplayer · Normal
- Cardmarket · Foil
- Cardmarket · Normal
Daily market prices over the last 90 days: TCGplayer · Normal between $1.40 and $1.71; Cardmarket · Foil at €0.90; Cardmarket · Normal between €1.21 and €1.75.
Colour is the market, dashes are the variant. TCGplayer in USD, Cardmarket in EUR.
Price breakdown
| Market | Low | Mid | High | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalCommander 2017 · 76 | $1.68 | — | — | — |
| Market | Low | Trend | 30-day avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalCommander 2017 · 76 | €1.66 | — | — | — |
| FoilCommander 2017 · 76 | €0.90 | — | — | — |
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards. How prices work
Other Swords to Plowshares printings
- Swords to PlowsharesReality Fracture Commander · 37

- Swords to PlowsharesMarvel Super Heroes Commander · 143

- Swords to PlowsharesSecrets of Strixhaven Commander · 179

- Swords to PlowsharesEdge of Eternities Commander · 45

- Swords to PlowsharesFinal Fantasy Commander · 256

- Swords to PlowsharesTarkir: Dragonstorm Commander · 134






