Grazilaxx, Illithid Scholar
Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate723Rare
Grazilaxx, Illithid Scholar is a Horror Creature from the Magic: The Gathering set Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate (CLB), card 723 (Rare), illustrated by Alexander Mokhov and released on 10 Jun 2022. As of , the Normal printing is €1.49 on Cardmarket and $1.74 on TCGplayer; Foil is €0.39 on Cardmarket. The Normal price on Cardmarket is down 21.2% since (from €1.89 to €1.49).
How much is Grazilaxx, Illithid Scholar (Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate 723) worth?
Prices as of
Card details
- Card type
- Creature
- Subtypes
- Horror
- Types
- Creature
- P/T
- 3/2
- Type line
- Legendary Creature — Horror
- Mana cost
- {1}{U}{U}
- Mana value
- 3
- Colors
- Blue
- Color identity
- Blue
- Finishes
- Non-foil
- Border
- Black
- Illustrator
- Alexander Mokhov
- Release date
- Number
- 723
- Rarity
- Rare
Flavor text
"You studied hard. How delicious!"
Oracle text
Whenever a creature you control becomes blocked, you may return it to its owner's hand.
Whenever one or more creatures you control deal combat damage to a player, draw a card.
Price history
- TCGplayer · Normal
- Cardmarket · Foil
- Cardmarket · Normal
Daily market prices over the last 90 days: TCGplayer · Normal between $1.66 and $2.47; Cardmarket · Foil at €0.39; Cardmarket · Normal between €1.45 and €2.15.
Colour is the market, dashes are the variant. TCGplayer in USD, Cardmarket in EUR.
Price breakdown
| Market | Low | Mid | High | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalCommander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate · 723 | $1.74 | — | — | — |
| Market | Low | Trend | 30-day avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalCommander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate · 723 | €1.49 | — | — | — |
| FoilCommander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate · 723 | €0.39 | — | — | — |
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards. How prices work
Other Grazilaxx, Illithid Scholar printings
- Grazilaxx, Illithid ScholarAdventures in the Forgotten Realms · 60

- Grazilaxx, Illithid ScholarAdventures in the Forgotten Realms · 367

- Grazilaxx, Illithid ScholarAdventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos · 60a

- Grazilaxx, Illithid ScholarAdventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos · 60p

- Grazilaxx, Illithid ScholarAdventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos · 60s

- Grazilaxx, Illithid ScholarThe List Tokens · AFR-60






