Ulvenwald Mysteries
Foundations Jumpstart735Uncommon
Ulvenwald Mysteries is an Enchantment from the Magic: The Gathering set Foundations Jumpstart (J25), card 735 (Uncommon), illustrated by Nereida and released on 15 Nov 2024. As of , the Normal printing is €0.10 on Cardmarket and $0.33 on TCGplayer. The Normal price on Cardmarket is down 23.1% since (from €0.13 to €0.10).
How much is Ulvenwald Mysteries (Foundations Jumpstart 735) worth?
NormalPrices as of
Card details
Oracle text
Whenever a nontoken creature you control dies, investigate. (Create a Clue token. It's an artifact with "{2}, Sacrifice this token: Draw a card.")
Whenever you sacrifice a Clue, create a 1/1 white Human Soldier creature token.
Price history
- TCGplayer · Normal
- Cardmarket · Normal
Daily market prices over the last 90 days: TCGplayer · Normal between $0.27 and $0.33; Cardmarket · Normal between €0.09 and €0.13.
Colour is the market, dashes are the variant. TCGplayer in USD, Cardmarket in EUR.
Price breakdown
| Market | Low | Mid | High | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalFoundations Jumpstart · 735 | $0.33 | — | — | — |
| Market | Low | Trend | 30-day avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalFoundations Jumpstart · 735 | €0.10 | — | — | — |
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards. How prices work
Other Ulvenwald Mysteries printings
- Ulvenwald MysteriesInnistrad Remastered · 222

- Ulvenwald MysteriesInnistrad Remastered · 423

- Ulvenwald MysteriesMurders at Karlov Manor Commander · 193

- Ulvenwald MysteriesShadows over Innistrad Remastered · 223

- Ulvenwald MysteriesJumpstart: Historic Horizons · 661

- Ulvenwald MysteriesThe List Tokens · SOI-236






