Inscription of Abundance
Tales of Middle-earth Commander251Rare
Inscription of Abundance is an Instant from the Magic: The Gathering set Tales of Middle-earth Commander (LTC), card 251 (Rare), illustrated by Christina Kraus and released on 23 Jun 2023. As of , the Normal printing is €0.23 on Cardmarket and $0.35 on TCGplayer. The Normal price on Cardmarket is up 9.5% since (from €0.21 to €0.23).
How much is Inscription of Abundance (Tales of Middle-earth Commander 251) worth?
NormalPrices as of
Card details
- Card type
- Instant
- Types
- Instant
- Mana cost
- {1}{G}
- Mana value
- 2
- Colors
- Green
- Color identity
- Green
- Keywords
- FightKicker
- Finishes
- Non-foil
- Border
- Black
- Illustrator
- Christina Kraus
- Release date
- Number
- 251
- Rarity
- Rare
Oracle text
Kicker {2}{G}
Choose one. If this spell was kicked, choose any number instead.
• Put two +1/+1 counters on target creature.
• Target player gains X life, where X is the greatest power among creatures they control.
• Target creature you control fights target creature you don't control.
Price history
- TCGplayer · Normal
- Cardmarket · Normal
Daily market prices over the last 90 days: TCGplayer · Normal between $0.27 and $0.40; Cardmarket · Normal between €0.21 and €0.33.
Colour is the market, dashes are the variant. TCGplayer in USD, Cardmarket in EUR.
Price breakdown
| Market | Low | Mid | High | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalTales of Middle-earth Commander · 251 | $0.35 | — | — | — |
| Market | Low | Trend | 30-day avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalTales of Middle-earth Commander · 251 | €0.23 | — | — | — |
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards. How prices work
Other Inscription of Abundance printings
- Inscription of AbundanceDuskmourn: House of Horror Commander · 186

- Inscription of AbundanceMarch of the Machine Commander · 303

- Inscription of AbundanceZendikar Rising Promos · 186p

- Inscription of AbundanceZendikar Rising Promos · 186s

- Inscription of AbundanceZendikar Rising · 186

- Inscription of AbundanceZendikar Rising · 360






