Lutri, the Spellchaser
Lutri, the Spellchaser is an Elemental Otter Creature from the Magic: The Gathering set Multiverse Legends (MUL), card 52 (Rare), illustrated by Justine Mara Andersen and released on 21 Apr 2023. As of , the Normal printing is €0.96 on Cardmarket and $0.47 on TCGplayer; Foil is €1.31 on Cardmarket and $1.22 on TCGplayer. The Normal price on Cardmarket is up 50.0% since (from €0.64 to €0.96).
How much is Lutri, the Spellchaser (Multiverse Legends 52) worth?
Prices as of
Card details
- Card type
- Creature
- Subtypes
- Elemental, Otter
- Types
- Creature
- P/T
- 3/2
- Type line
- Legendary Creature — Elemental Otter
- Mana cost
- {1}{U/R}{U/R}
- Mana value
- 3
- Colors
- RedBlue
- Color identity
- RedBlue
- Keywords
- CompanionFlash
- Finishes
- FoilNon-foil
- Border
- Borderless
- Illustrator
- Justine Mara Andersen
- Release date
- Number
- 52
- Rarity
- Rare
Oracle text
Companion — Each nonland card in your starting deck has a different name. (If this card is your chosen companion, you may put it into your hand from outside the game for {3} as a sorcery.)
Flash
When Lutri enters, if you cast it, copy target instant or sorcery spell you control. You may choose new targets for the copy.
Price history
- TCGplayer · Foil
- TCGplayer · Normal
- Cardmarket · Foil
- Cardmarket · Normal
Daily market prices over the last 90 days: TCGplayer · Foil between $1.19 and $1.52; TCGplayer · Normal between $0.47 and $0.61; Cardmarket · Foil between €1.00 and €1.68; Cardmarket · Normal between €0.56 and €0.97.
Colour is the market, dashes are the variant. TCGplayer in USD, Cardmarket in EUR.
Price breakdown
| Market | Low | Mid | High | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalMultiverse Legends · 52 | $0.47 | — | — | — |
| FoilMultiverse Legends · 52 | $1.22 | — | — | — |
| Market | Low | Trend | 30-day avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalMultiverse Legends · 52 | €0.96 | — | — | — |
| FoilMultiverse Legends · 52 | €1.31 | — | — | — |
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards. How prices work
Other Lutri, the Spellchaser printings
- Lutri, the SpellchaserMultiverse Legends · 117

- Lutri, the SpellchaserMultiverse Legends · 182

- Lutri, the SpellchaserMultiverse Legends · 182z

- Lutri, the SpellchaserIkoria: Lair of Behemoths · 227

- Lutri, the SpellchaserIkoria: Lair of Behemoths · 356

- Lutri, the SpellchaserIkoria: Lair of Behemoths Promos · 227p






