Iymrith, Desert Doom
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos62aMythic Rare
Iymrith, Desert Doom is a Dragon Creature from the Magic: The Gathering set Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos (PAFR), card 62a (Mythic Rare), illustrated by Wisnu Tan and released on 23 Jul 2021. As of , the Foil printing is €0.02 on Cardmarket and $20.49 on TCGplayer. The Foil price on Cardmarket has been flat since (from €0.02 to €0.02).
How much is Iymrith, Desert Doom (Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos 62a) worth?
FoilPrices as of
Card details
- Card type
- Creature
- Subtypes
- Dragon
- Types
- Creature
- P/T
- 5/5
- Type line
- Legendary Creature — Dragon
- Mana cost
- {3}{U}{U}
- Mana value
- 5
- Colors
- Blue
- Color identity
- Blue
- Keywords
- Flying
- Finishes
- Foil
- Border
- Black
- Illustrator
- Wisnu Tan
- Release date
- Number
- 62a
- Rarity
- Mythic Rare
Oracle text
Flying
Iymrith has ward {4} as long as it's untapped.
Whenever Iymrith deals combat damage to a player, draw a card. Then if you have fewer than three cards in hand, draw cards equal to the difference.
Price history
- TCGplayer · Foil
- Cardmarket · Foil
Daily market prices over the last 90 days: TCGplayer · Foil between $20.00 and $20.49; Cardmarket · Foil at €0.02.
Colour is the market, dashes are the variant. TCGplayer in USD, Cardmarket in EUR.
Price breakdown
| Market | Low | Mid | High | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FoilAdventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos · 62a | $20.49 | — | — | — |
| Market | Low | Trend | 30-day avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FoilAdventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos · 62a | €0.02 | — | — | — |
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards. How prices work
Other Iymrith, Desert Doom printings
- Iymrith, Desert DoomAdventures in the Forgotten Realms · 62

- Iymrith, Desert DoomAdventures in the Forgotten Realms · 290

- Iymrith, Desert DoomAdventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos · 62p

- Iymrith, Desert DoomAdventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos · 62s

- Iymrith, Desert DoomSecret Lair Drop Tokens · 1013

- Iymrith, Desert DoomMagic Online Promos · 92654






