Swords to Plowshares
Pro Tour Collector Set Tokenspp52Uncommon
Swords to Plowshares is an Instant from the Magic: The Gathering set Pro Tour Collector Set Tokens (PTC), card pp52 (Uncommon), illustrated by Jeff A. Menges and released on 1 May 1996. As of , the Normal printing is €3.26 on Cardmarket and $5.49 on TCGplayer. The Normal price on Cardmarket is up 0.6% since (from €3.24 to €3.26).
How much is Swords to Plowshares (Pro Tour Collector Set Tokens pp52) worth?
NormalPrices as of
Card details
- Card type
- Instant
- Types
- Instant
- Mana cost
- {W}
- Mana value
- 1
- Colors
- White
- Color identity
- White
- Finishes
- Non-foilSigned
- Border
- Gold
- Illustrator
- Jeff A. Menges
- Release date
- Number
- pp52
- Rarity
- Uncommon
Oracle text
Exile target creature. Its controller gains life equal to its power.
Price history
- TCGplayer · Normal
- Cardmarket · Normal
Daily market prices over the last 90 days: TCGplayer · Normal between $3.40 and $5.49; Cardmarket · Normal between €3.05 and €3.32.
Colour is the market, dashes are the variant. TCGplayer in USD, Cardmarket in EUR.
Price breakdown
| Market | Low | Mid | High | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalPro Tour Collector Set Tokens · pp52 | $5.49 | — | — | — |
| Market | Low | Trend | 30-day avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NormalPro Tour Collector Set Tokens · pp52 | €3.26 | — | — | — |
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards. How prices work
Other Swords to Plowshares printings
- Swords to PlowsharesReality Fracture Commander · 37

- Swords to PlowsharesMarvel Super Heroes Commander · 143

- Swords to PlowsharesSecrets of Strixhaven Commander · 179

- Swords to PlowsharesEdge of Eternities Commander · 45

- Swords to PlowsharesFinal Fantasy Commander · 256

- Swords to PlowsharesTarkir: Dragonstorm Commander · 134






