Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
War of the Spark Promos146sUncommon
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator is a Tibalt Planeswalker from the Magic: The Gathering set War of the Spark Promos (PWAR), card 146s (Uncommon), illustrated by Chase Stone and released on 3 May 2019. As of , the Foil printing is €0.72 on Cardmarket and $0.80 on TCGplayer. The Foil price on Cardmarket is up 4.3% since (from €0.69 to €0.72).
How much is Tibalt, Rakish Instigator (War of the Spark Promos 146s) worth?
FoilPrices as of
Card details
- Card type
- Planeswalker
- Subtypes
- Tibalt
- Types
- Planeswalker
- Type line
- Legendary Planeswalker — Tibalt
- Mana cost
- {2}{R}
- Mana value
- 3
- Colors
- Red
- Color identity
- Red
- Loyalty
- 5
- Finishes
- Foil
- Border
- Black
- Illustrator
- Chase Stone
- Release date
- Number
- 146s
- Rarity
- Uncommon
Oracle text
Your opponents can't gain life.
[−2]: Create a 1/1 red Devil creature token with "When this token dies, it deals 1 damage to any target."
Price history
- TCGplayer · Foil
- Cardmarket · Foil
Daily market prices over the last 90 days: TCGplayer · Foil between $0.57 and $0.80; Cardmarket · Foil between €0.59 and €0.77.
Colour is the market, dashes are the variant. TCGplayer in USD, Cardmarket in EUR.
Price breakdown
| Market | Low | Mid | High | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FoilWar of the Spark Promos · 146s | $0.80 | — | — | — |
| Market | Low | Trend | 30-day avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FoilWar of the Spark Promos · 146s | €0.72 | — | — | — |
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards. How prices work
Other Tibalt, Rakish Instigator printings
- Tibalt, Rakish InstigatorThe List Tokens · WAR-146

- Tibalt, Rakish InstigatorSecret Lair Drop Tokens · 515

- Tibalt, Rakish InstigatorWar of the Spark Promos · 146s★

- Tibalt, Rakish InstigatorWar of the Spark · 146

- Tibalt, Rakish InstigatorWar of the Spark · 146★

- Tibalt, Rakish InstigatorMagic Online Promos · 72247






