Skip to content
Dexicards

Aleksi Briclot

339 Magic: The Gathering cards illustrated by Aleksi Briclot.

Aleksi Briclot has 339 Magic: The Gathering cards on Dexicards across 140 sets, from 1995 to 2026. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable is Thoughtseize 334 from Time Spiral Remastered (Foil) at $410.17 on TCGplayer and the same printing (Foil) at €477.09 on Cardmarket.

Cards

Cards 1–50 of 339

Each price is the card’s highest TCGplayer market price across its variants, or its highest Cardmarket one when TCGplayer has none. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC.

Questions about Aleksi Briclot

How many cards did Aleksi Briclot illustrate?

Dexicards lists 339 Magic: The Gathering cards illustrated by Aleksi Briclot, across 140 sets released from 1995 to 2026.

What is the most valuable Aleksi Briclot card?

As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Aleksi Briclot card by market price is Thoughtseize 334 from Time Spiral Remastered (Foil) at $410.17 on TCGplayer and the same printing (Foil) at €477.09 on Cardmarket.

How many Aleksi Briclot cards are worth more than $100.00 on TCGplayer?

As of 18 Oct 2026, 6 of the 339 Aleksi Briclot cards have a TCGplayer market price above $100.00 in at least one variant.