Skip to content
Dexicards

Return to Ravnica Tokens

Return to Ravnica12 cardsReleased TRTR

Return to Ravnica Tokens (TRTR) is a Magic: The Gathering set from the Return to Ravnica series, released 5 Oct 2012, with 12 cards. As of 17 Oct 2026, its most valuable card is Dragon 5 at $5.74 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €2.56 on Cardmarket (Normal). One copy of every card costs about $8.82 on TCGplayer or €4.05 on Cardmarket.

Card list

12 cards

Prices: each card’s lowest TCGplayer market price (USD), as of .

Most valuable Return to Ravnica Tokens cards

Ranked by TCGplayer market price (USD)
Most valuable Return to Ravnica Tokens cards by TCGplayer market price (USD), with Cardmarket (EUR)
#CardNumberRarityTCGplayer · USDCardmarket · EUR
1
Dragon5
5—$5.74Normal€2.56Normal
2
Saproling10
10—$0.51Normal€0.24Normal
3
Wurm11
11—$0.51Normal€1.14Normal
4
Assassin4
4—$0.33Normal€0.53Normal
5
Rhino9
9—$0.30Normal€0.21Normal
6
Goblin6
6—$0.29Normal€0.11Normal
7
Elemental12
12—$0.28Normal€0.22Normal
8
Knight2
2—$0.26Normal€0.07Normal
9
Soldier3
3—$0.26Normal€0.18Normal
10
Ooze8
8—$0.16Normal€0.10Normal

Set value

CardmarketEUR
€4.05across 12 of 12 cards
TCGplayerUSD
$8.82across 12 of 12 cards

Sum of each card’s lowest market price, one copy of every card. About set value

Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC.

Questions about Return to Ravnica Tokens

How many cards are in Return to Ravnica Tokens?

Return to Ravnica Tokens has 12 cards.

What is the most valuable Return to Ravnica Tokens card?

As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Return to Ravnica Tokens card is Dragon 5 at $5.74 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €2.56 on Cardmarket (Normal).

How much does a full Return to Ravnica Tokens set cost?

As of 17 Oct 2026, one copy of every card costs about $8.82 on TCGplayer or €4.05 on Cardmarket. That is the sum of each card’s lowest market price, one copy of every card.

When was Return to Ravnica Tokens released?

Return to Ravnica Tokens was released on 5 Oct 2012 as part of the Return to Ravnica series.