Avatar: the Last Airbender Art Series
Avatar: The Last Airbender54 cardsReleased ATLA
Avatar: the Last Airbender Art Series (ATLA) is a Magic: The Gathering set from the Avatar: The Last Airbender series, released 21 Nov 2025, with 54 cards. As of 17 Oct 2026, its most valuable card is Iroh, Grand Lotus // Iroh, Grand Lotus 47 at €58.65 on Cardmarket (Foil). One copy of each priced card costs about €57.21 on Cardmarket (5 of 54 cards priced).
Card list
Cards 1–50 of 54Prices: each card’s lowest Cardmarket market price (EUR), as of .
- Aang, the Last Airbender // Aang, the Last Airbender1€17.48

- Aang's Iceberg // Aang's Iceberg2€13.43

- Momo, Playful Pet // Momo, Playful Pet3€13.05

- Otter-Penguin // Otter-Penguin4—

- Ty Lee, Chi Blocker // Ty Lee, Chi Blocker5—

- Waterbender Ascension // Waterbender Ascension6—

- Yue, the Moon Spirit // Yue, the Moon Spirit7—

- Joo Dee, One of Many // Joo Dee, One of Many8—

- Koh, the Face Stealer // Koh, the Face Stealer9—

- Mai, Jaded Edge // Mai, Jaded Edge10—

- Zhao, the Moon Slayer // Zhao, the Moon Slayer11—

- Badgermole // Badgermole12—

- The Boulder, Ready to Rumble // The Boulder, Ready to Rumble13—

- Bumi, King of Three Trials // Bumi, King of Three Trials14—

- The Earth King // The Earth King15—

- Pillar Launch // Pillar Launch16—

- Rockalanche // Rockalanche17—

- Turtle-Duck // Turtle-Duck18—

- Unlucky Cabbage Merchant // Unlucky Cabbage Merchant19—

- Aang, Swift Savior // Aang, Swift Savior20—

- Fire Lord Azula // Fire Lord Azula21—

- Jet, Freedom Fighter // Jet, Freedom Fighter22—

- Sokka, Tenacious Tactician // Sokka, Tenacious Tactician23—

- Zuko, Conflicted // Zuko, Conflicted24—

- Trusty Boomerang // Trusty Boomerang25—

- Jet, Rebel Leader // Jet, Rebel Leader26—

- Fire Lord Ozai // Fire Lord Ozai27—

- Storm of Memories // Storm of Memories28—

- Katara, Seeking Revenge // Katara, Seeking Revenge29—

- Bastion of Remembrance // Bastion of Remembrance30€0.36

- Appa, Aang's Companion // Appa, Aang's Companion31—

- Appa, Steadfast Guardian // Appa, Steadfast Guardian32—

- Wan Shi Tong, Librarian // Wan Shi Tong, Librarian33—

- Koh, the Face Stealer // Koh, the Face Stealer34—

- Phoenix Fleet Airship // Phoenix Fleet Airship35—

- Ran and Shaw // Ran and Shaw36—

- The Lion-Turtle // The Lion-Turtle37—

- The Walls of Ba Sing Se // The Walls of Ba Sing Se38—

- Ozai, the Phoenix King // Ozai, the Phoenix King39—

- Aang's Iceberg // Aang's Iceberg40—

- Yue, the Moon Spirit // Yue, the Moon Spirit41—

- Obsessive Pursuit // Obsessive Pursuit42—

- Fated Firepower // Fated Firepower43—

- Firebending Student // Firebending Student44—

- Aang, at the Crossroads // Aang, at the Crossroads45—

- Bumi, Unleashed // Bumi, Unleashed46—

- Iroh, Grand Lotus // Iroh, Grand Lotus47€12.89

- Katara, Water Tribe's Hope // Katara, Water Tribe's Hope48—

- Toph, the First Metalbender // Toph, the First Metalbender49—

- Plains // Plains50—

Most valuable Avatar: the Last Airbender Art Series cards
| # | Card | Number | Rarity | Cardmarket · EUR | TCGplayer · USD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | 47 | — | €58.65Foil | — |
| 2 | ![]() | 1 | — | €17.48Normal | — |
| 3 | ![]() | 2 | — | €13.43Normal | — |
| 4 | ![]() | 3 | — | €13.05Normal | — |
| 5 | ![]() | 30 | — | €0.36Normal | — |
Set value
- CardmarketEUR
- €57.21across 5 of 54 cards
Sum of each card’s lowest market price, one copy of every card. About set value
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC.
Questions about Avatar: the Last Airbender Art Series
How many cards are in Avatar: the Last Airbender Art Series?
Avatar: the Last Airbender Art Series has 54 cards.
What is the most valuable Avatar: the Last Airbender Art Series card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Avatar: the Last Airbender Art Series card is Iroh, Grand Lotus // Iroh, Grand Lotus 47 at €58.65 on Cardmarket (Foil).
How much does a full Avatar: the Last Airbender Art Series set cost?
As of 17 Oct 2026, one copy of each priced card costs about €57.21 on Cardmarket (5 of 54 cards priced). That is the sum of each card’s lowest market price, one copy of every card.
When was Avatar: the Last Airbender Art Series released?
Avatar: the Last Airbender Art Series was released on 21 Nov 2025 as part of the Avatar: The Last Airbender series.