Commander Masters
Commander Masters1,067 cardsReleased CMM
Commander Masters (CMM) is a Magic: The Gathering set, released 4 Aug 2023, with 1,067 cards: rare (475), uncommon (236), common (211), mythic (144) and special (1). As of 13 Oct 2026, its most valuable card is Jeweled Lotus 1066 (mythic) at $612.63 on TCGplayer (Foil) and €576.71 on Cardmarket (Foil). One copy of every card costs about $8,156.01 on TCGplayer or €6,699.75 on Cardmarket.
Card list
Cards 1–50 of 1,067Prices: each card’s lowest TCGplayer market price (USD), as of .
- The Prismatic Piper1$0.21

- Kozilek, the Great Distortion2$6.04

- Morophon, the Boundless3$8.45

- Pathrazer of Ulamog4$2.11

- Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger5$22.79

- Ulamog's Crusher6$0.24

- Ainok Bond-Kin7$0.23

- Alharu, Solemn Ritualist8$0.21

- All That Glitters9$0.86

- Alms Collector10$0.98

- Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit11$0.26

- Ancestral Blade12$0.14

- Angelic Field Marshal13$2.25

- Avacyn, Angel of Hope14$41.09

- Baird, Steward of Argive15$0.32

- Balan, Wandering Knight16$0.40

- Battle Screech17$0.25

- Cartographer's Hawk18$0.28

- Custodi Squire19$0.13

- Danitha Capashen, Paragon20$0.82

- Darksteel Mutation21$1.33

- Elite Scaleguard22$0.19

- Fencing Ace23$0.14

- Flawless Maneuver24$22.85

- Gavony Silversmith25$0.12

- Generous Gift26$1.64

- Grand Abolisher27$17.51

- Heavenly Blademaster28$0.41

- Heliod, Sun-Crowned29$21.95

- Herald of the Host30$0.39

- Intangible Virtue31$0.26

- Jazal Goldmane32$0.29

- Keleth, Sunmane Familiar33$0.18

- Kemba, Kha Regent34$0.24

- Kirtar's Wrath35$0.27

- Knighted Myr36$0.20

- Land Tax37$16.71

- Losheel, Clockwork Scholar38$2.79

- Loyal Retainers39$2.98

- Loyal Unicorn40$0.30

- Mace of the Valiant41$0.24

- Mangara, the Diplomat42$0.53

- Ministrant of Obligation43$0.24

- Myrsmith44$0.25

- Nahiri, the Lithomancer45$0.80

- Odric, Master Tactician46$0.38

- Palace Jailer47$0.19

- Palace Sentinels48$0.15

- Path to Exile49$1.85

- Pianna, Nomad Captain50$0.20

Most valuable Commander Masters cards
| # | Card | Number | Rarity | TCGplayer · USD | Cardmarket · EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | 1066 | mythic | $612.63Foil | €576.71Foil |
| 2 | ![]() | 1065 | mythic | $234.10Foil | €172.42Foil |
| 3 | ![]() | 698 | rare | $180.20Foil | €175.97Foil |
| 4 | ![]() | 696 | mythic | $152.71Foil | €130.84Foil |
| 5 | ![]() | 702 | mythic | $148.14Foil | €169.33Foil |
| 6 | ![]() | 611 | mythic | $140.62Etched Foil | €281.75Etched Foil |
| 7 | ![]() | 532 | rare | $122.64Etched Foil | €133.07Etched Foil |
| 8 | ![]() | 489 | rare | $120.84Etched Foil | €106.45Etched Foil |
| 9 | ![]() | 694 | rare | $102.98Foil | €121.50Foil |
| 10 | ![]() | 509 | mythic | $98.94Etched Foil | €78.59Etched Foil |
Set value
- CardmarketEUR
- €6,699.75across 1,067 of 1,067 cards
- TCGplayerUSD
- $8,156.01across 1,067 of 1,067 cards
Sum of each card’s lowest market price, one copy of every card. About set value
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC.
Cards by rarity
- rare · 475
- uncommon · 236
- common · 211
- mythic · 144
- special · 1
Questions about Commander Masters
How many cards are in Commander Masters?
Commander Masters has 1,067 cards: rare (475), uncommon (236), common (211), mythic (144) and special (1).
What is the most valuable Commander Masters card?
As of 13 Oct 2026, the most valuable Commander Masters card is Jeweled Lotus 1066 (mythic) at $612.63 on TCGplayer (Foil) and €576.71 on Cardmarket (Foil).
How much does a full Commander Masters set cost?
As of 13 Oct 2026, one copy of every card costs about $8,156.01 on TCGplayer or €6,699.75 on Cardmarket. That is the sum of each card’s lowest market price, one copy of every card.
When was Commander Masters released?
Commander Masters was released on 4 Aug 2023.









