Secret Lair Drop Tokens
Secret Lair Drop2,757 cardsReleased SLD
Secret Lair Drop Tokens (SLD) is a Magic: The Gathering set from the Secret Lair Drop series, released 2 Dec 2019, with 2,757 cards: Rare (2,068), Mythic Rare (517), Common (69) and Uncommon (35). As of 17 Oct 2026, its most valuable card is Mana Vault 796★ (Mythic Rare) at $3,118.88 on TCGplayer (Foil) and €1,807.60 on Cardmarket (Foil). One copy of each priced card costs about $64,364.56 on TCGplayer (2,717 of 2,757 cards priced) or €50,229.91 on Cardmarket (2,579 of 2,757 cards priced).
Card list
Cards 1–50 of 2,757Prices: each card’s lowest TCGplayer market price (USD), as of . Cards TCGplayer does not price show their Cardmarket price (EUR), marked Cardmarket.
- Snow-Covered Plains1$8.43

- Snow-Covered Island2$7.64

- Snow-Covered Swamp3$5.64

- Snow-Covered Mountain4$3.02

- Snow-Covered Forest5$8.02

- Bloodghast6$11.21

- Golgari Thug7$5.14

- Life from the Loam8$12.62

- Reaper King9$10.46

- Sliver Overlord10$33.13

- The Ur-Dragon11$60.17

- Bitterblossom12$37.73

- Faerie Rogue13$9.92

- Faerie Rogue14$10.12

- Faerie Rogue15$5.41

- Faerie Rogue16$13.12

- Goblin Bushwhacker17$3.18

- Goblin Sharpshooter18$23.95

- Goblin King19$13.33

- Goblin Lackey20$21.78

- Goblin Piledriver21$6.84

- Leonin Warleader22$19.31

- Regal Caracal23$17.26

- Qasali Slingers24$16.25

- Arahbo, Roar of the World25$70.22

- Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist26$21.16

- Cat27$6.16

- Cat28 · Cardmarket€9.74

- Serum Visions29$3.60

- Serum Visions30$2.77

- Serum Visions31$3.38

- Serum Visions32$2.88

- Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni33$14.07

- Marrow-Gnawer34$37.57

- Pack Rat35$10.64

- Rat Colony36$14.45

- Thalia, Guardian of Thraben37$4.43

- Thalia, Guardian of Thraben38$3.42

- Thalia, Guardian of Thraben39$3.15

- Thalia, Guardian of Thraben40$5.17

- Spell Pierce41$3.32

- Blood Artist42$10.16

- Eternal Witness43$9.32

- Pithing Needle44$3.62

- Inkmoth Nexus45$18.42

- Plains46$17.51

- Island47$9.69

- Swamp48$13.40

- Mountain49$6.74

- Forest50$12.66

Most valuable Secret Lair Drop Tokens cards
| # | Card | Number | Rarity | TCGplayer · USD | Cardmarket · EUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | 796★ | Mythic Rare | $3,118.88Foil | €1,807.60Foil |
| 2 | ![]() | 808 | Mythic Rare | $1,773.60Foil | €1,749.76Foil |
| 3 | ![]() | 713 | Rare | $1,701.98Normal | €816.32Normal |
| 4 | ![]() | 7005 | Mythic Rare | $910.25Foil | €1,069.72Foil |
| 5 | ![]() | SCTLR | Rare | $900.00Normal | €600.00Normal |
| 6 | ![]() | 7004 | Mythic Rare | $811.29Foil | €1,042.64Foil |
| 7 | ![]() | 7009 | Rare | $803.35Foil | €652.84Foil |
| 8 | ![]() | 747 | Mythic Rare | $799.99Foil | €548.88Foil |
| 9 | ![]() | 811 | Mythic Rare | $694.66Foil | €595.23Foil |
| 10 | ![]() | 7007 | Mythic Rare | $674.79Foil | €822.42Foil |
Set value
- CardmarketEUR
- €50,229.91across 2,579 of 2,757 cards
- TCGplayerUSD
- $64,364.56across 2,717 of 2,757 cards
Sum of each card’s lowest market price, one copy of every card. About set value
Prices as of , refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC.
Cards by rarity
68 cards without a listed rarity.
Questions about Secret Lair Drop Tokens
How many cards are in Secret Lair Drop Tokens?
Secret Lair Drop Tokens has 2,757 cards: Rare (2,068), Mythic Rare (517), Common (69) and Uncommon (35).
What is the most valuable Secret Lair Drop Tokens card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Secret Lair Drop Tokens card is Mana Vault 796★ (Mythic Rare) at $3,118.88 on TCGplayer (Foil) and €1,807.60 on Cardmarket (Foil).
How much does a full Secret Lair Drop Tokens set cost?
As of 17 Oct 2026, one copy of each priced card costs about $64,364.56 on TCGplayer (2,717 of 2,757 cards priced) or €50,229.91 on Cardmarket (2,579 of 2,757 cards priced). That is the sum of each card’s lowest market price, one copy of every card.
When was Secret Lair Drop Tokens released?
Secret Lair Drop Tokens was released on 2 Dec 2019 as part of the Secret Lair Drop series.









