Skip to content
Dexicards

Akira Komayama

308 Pokémon cards illustrated by Akira Komayama.

Akira Komayama has 308 Pokémon cards on Dexicards across 104 sets, from 2011 to 2026. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable is Eevee BW97 from BW Black Star Promos (Holofoil) at $800.00 on TCGplayer and the same printing (Normal) at €250.00 on Cardmarket.

Cards

Cards 1–50 of 308

Each price is the card’s highest TCGplayer market price across its variants, or its highest Cardmarket one when TCGplayer has none. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC.

Questions about Akira Komayama

How many cards did Akira Komayama illustrate?

Dexicards lists 308 Pokémon cards illustrated by Akira Komayama, across 104 sets released from 2011 to 2026.

What is the most valuable Akira Komayama card?

As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Akira Komayama card by market price is Eevee BW97 from BW Black Star Promos (Holofoil) at $800.00 on TCGplayer and the same printing (Normal) at €250.00 on Cardmarket.

How many Akira Komayama cards are worth more than $100.00 on TCGplayer?

As of 19 Oct 2026, 5 of the 308 Akira Komayama cards have a TCGplayer market price above $100.00 in at least one variant.