Aggron Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #306 · 25 cards · 7 card names
24 Aggron cards across 20 sets, 2003–2024. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Aggron card is Aggron ex 95/100 from Sandstorm at $121.14 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €39.84 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Aggron ex 89/100 from Crystal Guardians at €206.08 (Normal).
Most valuable Aggron cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Aggron cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Holofoil | $121.14 | |
| 2 | M Aggron-EXPrimal Clash · 154/160 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $93.85 |
| 3 | Aggron exCrystal Guardians · 89/100 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $73.62 |
| 4 | AggronLegend Maker · 2/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $58.52 |
| 5 | AggronPower Keepers · 1/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $55.99 |
| 6 | Aggron-EXPrimal Clash · 153/160 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $46.59 |
| 7 | AggronRuby & Sapphire · 1/109 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $45.50 |
| 8 | Team Magma's AggronTeam Magma vs Team Aqua · 7/95 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $37.08 |
| 9 | M Aggron-EXPrimal Clash · 94/160 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $20.43 |
| 10 | AggronHS—Triumphant · 1/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $19.41 |
Top 10 Aggron cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aggron exCrystal Guardians · 89/100 · Normal | Normal | €206.08 |
| 2 | M Aggron-EXPrimal Clash · 154/160 · Normal | Normal | €68.72 |
| 3 | Aggron-EXPrimal Clash · 153/160 · Normal | Normal | €61.66 |
| 4 | AggronLegend Maker · 2/92 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €42.71 |
| 5 | Normal | €39.84 | |
| 6 | M Aggron-EXPrimal Clash · 94/160 · Normal | Normal | €17.21 |
| 7 | AggronRuby & Sapphire · 1/109 · Normal | Normal | €11.48 |
| 8 | Aggron-EXPrimal Clash · 93/160 · Normal | Normal | €10.19 |
| 9 | AggronPower Keepers · 1/108 · Normal | Normal | €7.69 |
| 10 | AggronMysterious Treasures · 1/123 · Normal | Normal | €6.74 |
Aggron card names
- Aggron15 cards
- Aggron ex2 cards
- Aggron-EX2 cards
- M Aggron-EX2 cards
- Team Magma's Aggron2 cards
- Aggron V1 card
- Aggron VMAX1 card
All Aggron cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aggron 122/ | Twilight Masquerade | Uncommon | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Aggron 089/ | Crown Zenith | Rare Holo | $0.40Reverse Holo | €0.43Reverse Holo | |
Aggron V 096/ | Brilliant Stars | Rare Holo V | $0.87Holofoil | €0.99Normal | |
Aggron VMAX 097/ | Brilliant Stars | Rare Holo VMAX | $2.16Holofoil | €1.74Normal | |
Aggron 111/ | Chilling Reign | Rare | $0.35Reverse Holo | €0.35Reverse Holo | |
Aggron 123/ | Darkness Ablaze | Rare Holo | $0.75Reverse Holo | €0.92Reverse Holo | |
Aggron 125/ | Unbroken Bonds | Rare | $0.65Reverse Holo | €0.99Reverse Holo | |
Aggron 67/ | Crimson Invasion | Rare Holo | $1.03Reverse Holo | €0.75Reverse Holo | |
Team Magma's Aggron 14/ | Double Crisis | Rare Holo | $11.95Reverse Holo | €5.00Reverse Holo | |
Aggron-EX 93/ | Primal Clash | Rare Holo EX | $5.12Holofoil | €10.19Normal | |
M Aggron-EX 94/ | Primal Clash | Rare Holo EX | $20.43Holofoil | €17.21Normal | |
Aggron-EX 153/ | Primal Clash | Rare Ultra | $46.59Holofoil | €61.66Normal | |
M Aggron-EX 154/ | Primal Clash | Rare Ultra | $93.85Holofoil | €68.72Normal | |
Aggron 59/ | Plasma Blast | Rare | $2.18Reverse Holo | €0.87Normal | |
Aggron 80/ | Dragons Exalted | Rare Holo | $6.29Reverse Holo | €3.75Normal | |
Aggron 1/ | HS—Triumphant | Rare Holo | $19.41Reverse Holo | €4.02Reverse Holo | |
Aggron 14/ | Rising Rivals | Rare | $4.52Reverse Holo | €4.49Reverse Holo | |
Aggron 1/ | Mysterious Treasures | Rare Holo | $19.22Holofoil | €6.74Normal | |
Aggron 1/ | Power Keepers | Rare Holo | $55.99Reverse Holo | €7.69Normal | |
Aggron ex 89/ | Crystal Guardians | Rare Holo EX | $73.62Holofoil | €206.08Normal | |
Aggron 2/ | Legend Maker | Rare Holo | $58.52Reverse Holo | €42.71Reverse Holo | |
Team Magma's Aggron 7/ | Team Magma vs Team Aqua | Rare Holo | $37.08Holofoil | €4.79Normal | |
Aggron ex 95/ | Sandstorm | Rare Holo EX | $121.14Holofoil | €39.84Normal | |
Aggron 1/ | Ruby & Sapphire | Rare Holo | $45.50Reverse Holo | €11.48Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Aggron in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Aggron cards
How many Aggron cards are there?
Dexicards lists 24 Pokémon cards featuring Aggron, across 20 sets released from 2003 to 2024. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Aggron card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Aggron card is Aggron ex 95/100 from Sandstorm at $121.14 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €39.84 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Aggron ex 89/100 from Crystal Guardians at €206.08 (Normal).
What is the newest Aggron card?
The newest Aggron card is Aggron 122/167 from Twilight Masquerade, released 24 May 2024.
What was the first Aggron card?
The earliest Aggron card on Dexicards is Aggron 1/109 from Ruby & Sapphire, released 1 Jul 2003.























