Ambipom Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #424 · 17 cards · 2 card names
13 Ambipom cards across 12 sets, 2007–2025. 4 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Ambipom card is Ambipom 3/123 from Mysterious Treasures at $6.71 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.22 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Ambipom cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Ambipom cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AmbipomMysterious Treasures · 3/123 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.71 |
| 2 | AmbipomPhantasmal Flames · 107/094 · Normal | Normal | $4.94 |
| 3 | Ambipom GRising Rivals · 56/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.86 |
| 4 | AmbipomHS—Triumphant · 13/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.60 |
| 5 | AmbipomMajestic Dawn · 35/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.19 |
| 6 | AmbipomDragons Exalted · 100/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.26 |
| 7 | AmbipomCosmic Eclipse · 170/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.49 |
| 8 | AmbipomSteam Siege · 91/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.46 |
| 9 | AmbipomPhantasmal Flames · 079/094 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.29 |
| 10 | AmbipomParadox Rift · 146/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.25 |
Top 10 Ambipom cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AmbipomMysterious Treasures · 3/123 · Normal | Normal | €3.22 |
| 2 | AmbipomHS—Triumphant · 13/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.74 |
| 3 | AmbipomPhantasmal Flames · 107/094 · Normal | Normal | €1.86 |
| 4 | AmbipomDragons Exalted · 100/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.49 |
| 5 | Ambipom GRising Rivals · 56/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.10 |
| 6 | AmbipomCosmic Eclipse · 170/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.56 |
| 7 | AmbipomMajestic Dawn · 35/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.37 |
| 8 | AmbipomSteam Siege · 91/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.29 |
| 9 | AmbipomTwilight Masquerade · 138/167 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.17 |
| 10 | AmbipomParadox Rift · 146/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.15 |
Ambipom card names
- Ambipom16 cards
- Ambipom G1 card
All Ambipom cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ambipom 079/ | Phantasmal Flames | Rare | $0.29Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Ambipom 107/ | Phantasmal Flames | Illustration Rare | $4.94Normal | €1.86Normal | |
Ambipom 138/ | Twilight Masquerade | Uncommon | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Ambipom 146/ | Paradox Rift | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Ambipom 145/ | Lost Origin | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Ambipom 057/ | Pokémon GO | Common | — | — | |
Ambipom 170/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Uncommon | $0.49Reverse Holo | €0.56Reverse Holo | |
Ambipom 91/ | Steam Siege | Uncommon | $0.46Reverse Holo | €0.29Reverse Holo | |
Ambipom 100/ | Dragons Exalted | Rare | $1.26Reverse Holo | €1.49Reverse Holo | |
Ambipom 13/ | HS—Triumphant | Rare | $2.60Reverse Holo | €2.74Reverse Holo | |
Ambipom G 56/ | Rising Rivals | Common | $3.86Reverse Holo | €1.10Reverse Holo | |
Ambipom 35/ | Majestic Dawn | Uncommon | $2.19Reverse Holo | €0.37Reverse Holo | |
Ambipom 3/ | Mysterious Treasures | Rare Holo | $6.71Holofoil | €3.22Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Ambipom in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Ambipom cards
How many Ambipom cards are there?
Dexicards lists 13 Pokémon cards featuring Ambipom, across 12 sets released from 2007 to 2025. Another 4 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Ambipom card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Ambipom card is Ambipom 3/123 from Mysterious Treasures at $6.71 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.22 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Ambipom card?
The newest Ambipom cards are from Phantasmal Flames, released 14 Nov 2025: Ambipom 079/094 and Ambipom 107/094.
What was the first Ambipom card?
The earliest Ambipom card on Dexicards is Ambipom 3/123 from Mysterious Treasures, released 1 Aug 2007.












