Amoonguss Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #591 · 11 cards · 2 card names
11 Amoonguss cards across 10 sets, 2011–2025. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Amoonguss card is Amoonguss 096/086 from Black Bolt at $44.23 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €30.48 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Amoonguss cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Amoonguss cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AmoongussBlack Bolt · 096/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $44.23 |
| 2 | AmoongussBlack Bolt · 011/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $15.90 |
| 3 | AmoongussSM Black Star Promos · SM202 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.26 |
| 4 | AmoongussNoble Victories · 10/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.67 |
| 5 | AmoongussPlasma Storm · 13/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.02 |
| 6 | Amoonguss exJourney Together · 011/159 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.50 |
| 7 | AmoongussNext Destinies · 9/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.50 |
| 8 | AmoongussSteam Siege · 13/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.43 |
| 9 | AmoongussUnified Minds · 14/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.42 |
| 10 | AmoongussSilver Tempest · 012/195 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.31 |
Top 10 Amoonguss cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AmoongussBlack Bolt · 096/086 · Normal | Normal | €30.48 |
| 2 | AmoongussSM Black Star Promos · SM202 · Normal | Normal | €26.23 |
| 3 | AmoongussPlasma Storm · 13/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.50 |
| 4 | AmoongussNoble Victories · 10/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.35 |
| 5 | AmoongussUnified Minds · 14/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.71 |
| 6 | Amoonguss exJourney Together · 011/159 · Normal | Normal | €0.60 |
| 7 | AmoongussNext Destinies · 9/99 · Normal | Normal | €0.53 |
| 8 | AmoongussSteam Siege · 13/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.44 |
| 9 | AmoongussSilver Tempest · 012/195 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.37 |
| 10 | AmoongussBlack Bolt · 011/086 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.28 |
Amoonguss card names
- Amoonguss10 cards
- Amoonguss ex1 card
All Amoonguss cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amoonguss 011/ | Black Bolt | Uncommon | $15.90Master Ball | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Amoonguss 096/ | Black Bolt | Illustration Rare | $44.23Holofoil | €30.48Normal | |
Amoonguss ex 011/ | Journey Together | Double Rare | $0.50Holofoil | €0.60Normal | |
Amoonguss 010/ | Obsidian Flames | Uncommon | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Amoonguss 012/ | Silver Tempest | Rare | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.37Reverse Holo | |
Amoonguss 14/ | Unified Minds | Rare | $0.42Reverse Holo | €0.71Reverse Holo | |
Amoonguss SM202SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $5.26Holofoil | €26.23Normal | |
Amoonguss 13/ | Steam Siege | Rare | $0.43Reverse Holo | €0.44Reverse Holo | |
Amoonguss 13/ | Plasma Storm | Uncommon | $3.02Reverse Holo | €1.50Reverse Holo | |
Amoonguss 9/ | Next Destinies | Rare | $0.50Reverse Holo | €0.53Normal | |
Amoonguss 10/ | Noble Victories | Uncommon | $3.67Reverse Holo | €1.35Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Amoonguss cards
How many Amoonguss cards are there?
Dexicards lists 11 Pokémon cards featuring Amoonguss, across 10 sets released from 2011 to 2025.
What is the most valuable Amoonguss card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Amoonguss card is Amoonguss 096/086 from Black Bolt at $44.23 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €30.48 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Amoonguss card?
The newest Amoonguss cards are from Black Bolt, released 18 Jul 2025: Amoonguss 011/086 and Amoonguss 096/086.
What was the first Amoonguss card?
The earliest Amoonguss card on Dexicards is Amoonguss 10/101 from Noble Victories, released 16 Nov 2011.










