Arbok Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #24 · 23 cards · 6 card names
20 Arbok cards across 16 sets, 1999–2025. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Arbok card is Dark Arbok 29/109 from Team Rocket Returns at $299.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €69.63 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Arbok 3/165 from Expedition Base Set at €170.93 (Normal).
Most valuable Arbok cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Arbok cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dark ArbokTeam Rocket Returns · 29/109 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $299.99 |
| 2 | ArbokExpedition Base Set · 3/165 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $125.00 |
| 3 | Dark ArbokTeam Rocket · 2/82 · 1st Edition Holo | 1st Edition Holo | $66.77 |
| 4 | Arbok δDragon Frontiers · 13/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $52.22 |
| 5 | ArbokExpedition Base Set · 35/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $45.00 |
| 6 | ArbokTemporal Forces · 176/162 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $28.89 |
| 7 | Koga's ArbokGym Challenge · 25/132 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $17.07 |
| 8 | Reverse Holo | $16.13 | |
| 9 | Dark ArbokTeam Rocket · 19/82 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $12.21 |
| 10 | Holofoil | $6.77 |
Top 10 Arbok cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ArbokExpedition Base Set · 3/165 · Normal | Normal | €170.93 |
| 2 | Dark ArbokTeam Rocket Returns · 29/109 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €69.63 |
| 3 | ArbokTemporal Forces · 176/162 · Normal | Normal | €27.19 |
| 4 | ArbokExpedition Base Set · 35/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €18.66 |
| 5 | Dark ArbokTeam Rocket · 19/82 · Normal | Normal | €13.72 |
| 6 | Dark ArbokTeam Rocket · 2/82 · Normal | Normal | €12.18 |
| 7 | Koga's ArbokGym Challenge · 25/132 · Normal | Normal | €12.11 |
| 8 | Normal | €9.66 | |
| 9 | Arbok δDragon Frontiers · 13/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €8.20 |
| 10 | Reverse Holo | €4.18 |
Arbok card names
- Arbok15 cards
- Dark Arbok3 cards
- Arbok ex2 cards
- Arbok δ1 card
- Koga's Arbok1 card
- Team Rocket's Arbok1 card
All Arbok cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Rocket's Arbok 113/ | Destined Rivals | Uncommon | $0.39Reverse Holo | €0.24Reverse Holo | |
Arbok 101/ | Temporal Forces | Common | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Arbok 176/ | Temporal Forces | Illustration Rare | $28.89Holofoil | €27.19Normal | |
Arbok ex 024/ | 151 | Double Rare | $1.52Holofoil | €2.76Normal | |
Arbok ex 185/ | 151 | Ultra Rare | $6.77Holofoil | €9.66Normal | |
Arbok 034/ | Champion's Path | Uncommon | $0.22Normal | €0.32Reverse Holo | |
Arbok 27/ | Hidden Fates | Rare | $2.25Reverse Holo | €0.58Reverse Holo | |
Arbok 63/ | Unbroken Bonds | Rare | $0.61Reverse Holo | €0.96Reverse Holo | |
Arbok 37/ | Shining Legends | Uncommon | $0.64Reverse Holo | €0.76Reverse Holo | |
Arbok 48/ | XY | Rare | $1.05Reverse Holo | €1.30Normal | |
Arbok 33/ | Great Encounters | Uncommon | $5.79Reverse Holo | €1.90Reverse Holo | |
Arbok δ 13/ | Dragon Frontiers | Rare | $52.22Reverse Holo | €8.20Reverse Holo | |
Dark Arbok 29/ | Team Rocket Returns | Uncommon | $299.99Reverse Holo | €69.63Reverse Holo | |
Arbok 29/ | Sandstorm | Uncommon | $16.13Reverse Holo | €4.18Reverse Holo | |
Arbok 3/ | Expedition Base Set | Rare Holo | $125.00Holofoil | €170.93Normal | |
Arbok 35/ | Expedition Base Set | Rare | $45.00Reverse Holo | €18.66Reverse Holo | |
Koga's Arbok 25/ | Gym Challenge | Rare | $17.071st Edition | €12.11Normal | |
Dark Arbok 2/ | Team Rocket | Rare Holo | $66.771st Edition Holo | €12.18Normal | |
Dark Arbok 19/ | Team Rocket | Rare | $12.211st Edition | €13.72Normal | |
Arbok 31/ | Fossil | Uncommon | $4.741st Edition | €1.67Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Arbok in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Arbok cards
How many Arbok cards are there?
Dexicards lists 20 Pokémon cards featuring Arbok, across 16 sets released from 1999 to 2025. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Arbok card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Arbok card is Dark Arbok 29/109 from Team Rocket Returns at $299.99 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €69.63 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Arbok 3/165 from Expedition Base Set at €170.93 (Normal).
What is the newest Arbok card?
The newest Arbok card is Team Rocket's Arbok 113/182 from Destined Rivals, released 30 May 2025.
What was the first Arbok card?
The earliest Arbok card on Dexicards is Arbok 31/62 from Fossil, released 10 Oct 1999.



















