Arctovish Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #883 · 4 cards · 2 card names
4 Arctovish cards across 3 sets, 2020–2021. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Arctovish card is Arctovish V 176/203 from Evolving Skies at $2.99 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.61 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Arctovish cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 4 Arctovish cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arctovish VEvolving Skies · 176/203 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.99 |
| 2 | ArctovishShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV037/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.57 |
| 3 | ArctovishDarkness Ablaze · 054/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.34 |
| 4 | Arctovish VEvolving Skies · 048/203 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.06 |
Top 4 Arctovish cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arctovish VEvolving Skies · 176/203 · Normal | Normal | €3.61 |
| 2 | ArctovishShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV037/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €3.27 |
| 3 | ArctovishDarkness Ablaze · 054/189 · Normal | Normal | €2.59 |
| 4 | Arctovish VEvolving Skies · 048/203 · Normal | Normal | €1.14 |
Arctovish card names
- Arctovish2 cards
- Arctovish V2 cards
All Arctovish cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arctovish V 048/ | Evolving Skies | Rare Holo V | $1.06Holofoil | €1.14Normal | |
Arctovish V 176/ | Evolving Skies | Rare Ultra | $2.99Holofoil | €3.61Normal | |
Arctovish SV037/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $2.57Holofoil | €3.27Normal | |
Arctovish 054/ | Darkness Ablaze | Rare | $1.34Reverse Holo | €2.59Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Arctovish cards
How many Arctovish cards are there?
Dexicards lists 4 Pokémon cards featuring Arctovish, across 3 sets released from 2020 to 2021.
What is the most valuable Arctovish card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Arctovish card is Arctovish V 176/203 from Evolving Skies at $2.99 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €3.61 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Arctovish card?
The newest Arctovish cards are from Evolving Skies, released 27 Aug 2021: Arctovish V 048/203 and Arctovish V 176/203.
What was the first Arctovish card?
The earliest Arctovish card on Dexicards is Arctovish 054/189 from Darkness Ablaze, released 14 Aug 2020.



