Armaldo Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #348 · 9 cards · 3 card names
9 Armaldo cards across 9 sets, 2003–2022. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Armaldo card is Armaldo ex 84/92 from Legend Maker at $137.98 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €75.44 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Armaldo ex 16/17 from POP Series 1 at €124.99 (Normal).
Most valuable Armaldo cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 9 Armaldo cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armaldo exLegend Maker · 84/92 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $137.98 |
| 2 | Armaldo δHolon Phantoms · 1/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $88.20 |
| 3 | Armaldo exPOP Series 1 · 16/17 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $47.34 |
| 4 | Reverse Holo | $23.69 | |
| 5 | ArmaldoPower Keepers · 3/108 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $14.26 |
| 6 | ArmaldoLegends Awakened · 18/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $8.97 |
| 7 | ArmaldoCosmic Eclipse · 112/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.84 |
| 8 | ArmaldoSteam Siege · 57/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.70 |
| 9 | ArmaldoSilver Tempest · 096/195 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.41 |
Top 9 Armaldo cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armaldo exPOP Series 1 · 16/17 · Normal | Normal | €124.99 |
| 2 | Armaldo exLegend Maker · 84/92 · Normal | Normal | €75.44 |
| 3 | Armaldo δHolon Phantoms · 1/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €27.68 |
| 4 | Reverse Holo | €7.87 | |
| 5 | ArmaldoPower Keepers · 3/108 · Normal | Normal | €6.27 |
| 6 | ArmaldoLegends Awakened · 18/146 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.06 |
| 7 | ArmaldoCosmic Eclipse · 112/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.23 |
| 8 | ArmaldoSteam Siege · 57/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.79 |
| 9 | ArmaldoSilver Tempest · 096/195 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.43 |
Armaldo card names
- Armaldo6 cards
- Armaldo ex2 cards
- Armaldo δ1 card
All Armaldo cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Armaldo 096/ | Silver Tempest | Rare | $0.41Reverse Holo | €0.43Reverse Holo | |
Armaldo 112/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare | $0.84Reverse Holo | €1.23Reverse Holo | |
Armaldo 57/ | Steam Siege | Rare | $0.70Reverse Holo | €0.79Reverse Holo | |
Armaldo 18/ | Legends Awakened | Rare | $8.97Reverse Holo | €3.06Reverse Holo | |
Armaldo 3/ | Power Keepers | Rare Holo | $14.26Holofoil | €6.27Normal | |
Armaldo δ 1/ | Holon Phantoms | Rare Holo | $88.20Reverse Holo | €27.68Reverse Holo | |
Armaldo ex 84/ | Legend Maker | Rare Holo EX | $137.98Holofoil | €75.44Normal | |
Armaldo ex 16/ | POP Series 1 | Rare | $47.34Holofoil | €124.99Normal | |
Armaldo 1/ | Sandstorm | Rare Holo | $23.69Reverse Holo | €7.87Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Armaldo cards
How many Armaldo cards are there?
Dexicards lists 9 Pokémon cards featuring Armaldo, across 9 sets released from 2003 to 2022.
What is the most valuable Armaldo card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Armaldo card is Armaldo ex 84/92 from Legend Maker at $137.98 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €75.44 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Armaldo ex 16/17 from POP Series 1 at €124.99 (Normal).
What is the newest Armaldo card?
The newest Armaldo card is Armaldo 096/195 from Silver Tempest, released 11 Nov 2022.
What was the first Armaldo card?
The earliest Armaldo card on Dexicards is Armaldo 1/100 from Sandstorm, released 18 Sep 2003.








