Aurorus Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #699 · 7 cards · 2 card names
5 Aurorus cards across 4 sets, 2013–2026. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Aurorus card is Aurorus-EX XY102 from XY Black Star Promos at $20.95 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €9.50 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Aurorus 26/111 from Furious Fists at €19.99 (Reverse Holo).
Most valuable Aurorus cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 5 Aurorus cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aurorus-EXXY Black Star Promos · XY102 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $20.95 |
| 2 | AurorusFurious Fists · 26/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $12.37 |
| 3 | AurorusForbidden Light · 28/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $9.89 |
| 4 | AurorusPerfect Order · 092/088 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.77 |
| 5 | AurorusPerfect Order · 024/088 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.24 |
Top 5 Aurorus cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AurorusFurious Fists · 26/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €19.99 |
| 2 | AurorusForbidden Light · 28/131 · Normal | Normal | €15.10 |
| 3 | Aurorus-EXXY Black Star Promos · XY102 · Normal | Normal | €9.50 |
| 4 | AurorusPerfect Order · 092/088 · Normal | Normal | €3.06 |
| 5 | AurorusPerfect Order · 024/088 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.18 |
Aurorus card names
- Aurorus6 cards
- Aurorus-EX1 card
All Aurorus cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aurorus 024/ | Perfect Order | Rare | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Aurorus 092/ | Perfect Order | Illustration Rare | $1.77Holofoil | €3.06Normal | |
Aurorus 28/ | Forbidden Light | Rare Holo | $9.89Reverse Holo | €15.10Normal | |
Aurorus 26/ | Furious Fists | Rare | $12.37Reverse Holo | €19.99Reverse Holo | |
Aurorus-EX XY102XY Black Star Promos · Promo · 12 Oct 2013 | XY Black Star Promos | Promo | $20.95Holofoil | €9.50Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Aurorus in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Aurorus cards
How many Aurorus cards are there?
Dexicards lists 5 Pokémon cards featuring Aurorus, across 4 sets released from 2013 to 2026. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Aurorus card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Aurorus card is Aurorus-EX XY102 from XY Black Star Promos at $20.95 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €9.50 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Aurorus 26/111 from Furious Fists at €19.99 (Reverse Holo).
What is the newest Aurorus card?
The newest Aurorus cards are from Perfect Order, released 27 Mar 2026: Aurorus 024/088 and Aurorus 092/088.
What was the first Aurorus card?
The earliest Aurorus card on Dexicards is Aurorus-EX XY102 from XY Black Star Promos, released 12 Oct 2013.




