Barbaracle Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #689 · 8 cards · 1 card name
7 Barbaracle cards across 7 sets, 2014–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Barbaracle card is Barbaracle 065 from Mega Evolution Black Star Promos at $7.58 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.85 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Barbaracle cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 7 Barbaracle cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BarbaracleMega Evolution Black Star Promos · 065 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $7.58 |
| 2 | BarbaracleFlashfire · 49/106 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.70 |
| 3 | BarbaracleFates Collide · 23/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.69 |
| 4 | BarbaracleRebel Clash · 104/192 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.48 |
| 5 | BarbaracleForbidden Light · 67/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.42 |
| 6 | BarbaraclePerfect Order · 043/088 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.25 |
| 7 | BarbaracleLost Origin · 107/196 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.20 |
Top 7 Barbaracle cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BarbaracleMega Evolution Black Star Promos · 065 · Normal | Normal | €7.85 |
| 2 | BarbaracleFates Collide · 23/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.60 |
| 3 | BarbaracleFlashfire · 49/106 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.28 |
| 4 | BarbaracleForbidden Light · 67/131 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.53 |
| 5 | BarbaracleRebel Clash · 104/192 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.52 |
| 6 | BarbaracleLost Origin · 107/196 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.25 |
| 7 | BarbaraclePerfect Order · 043/088 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.17 |
Barbaracle card names
All Barbaracle cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barbaracle 043/ | Perfect Order | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Barbaracle 065Mega Evolution Black Star Promos · Promo · 26 Sep 2025 | Mega Evolution Black Star Promos | Promo | $7.58Holofoil | €7.85Normal | |
Barbaracle 107/ | Lost Origin | Rare Holo | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Barbaracle 104/ | Rebel Clash | Rare | $0.48Reverse Holo | €0.52Reverse Holo | |
Barbaracle 67/ | Forbidden Light | Rare | $0.42Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Barbaracle 23/ | Fates Collide | Rare | $0.69Reverse Holo | €1.60Reverse Holo | |
Barbaracle 49/ | Flashfire | Rare | $0.70Reverse Holo | €1.28Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Barbaracle in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Barbaracle cards
How many Barbaracle cards are there?
Dexicards lists 7 Pokémon cards featuring Barbaracle, across 7 sets released from 2014 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Barbaracle card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Barbaracle card is Barbaracle 065 from Mega Evolution Black Star Promos at $7.58 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.85 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Barbaracle card?
The newest Barbaracle card is Barbaracle 043/088 from Perfect Order, released 27 Mar 2026.
What was the first Barbaracle card?
The earliest Barbaracle card on Dexicards is Barbaracle 49/106 from Flashfire, released 7 May 2014.






