Bastiodon Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #411 · 11 cards · 2 card names
10 Bastiodon cards across 9 sets, 2007–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Bastiodon card is Bastiodon 14/16 from Pokémon Rumble at $89.97 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €23.32 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Bastiodon cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Bastiodon cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BastiodonPokémon Rumble · 14/16 · Normal | Normal | $89.97 |
| 2 | Bastiodon GLRising Rivals · 2/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $15.90 |
| 3 | BastiodonPOP Series 6 · 1/17 · Normal | Normal | $7.88 |
| 4 | Reverse Holo | $7.00 | |
| 5 | BastiodonMysterious Treasures · 21/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.61 |
| 6 | BastiodonUltra Prism · 85/156 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.04 |
| 7 | BastiodonPitch Black · 093/084 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.28 |
| 8 | BastiodonSteam Siege · 70/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.73 |
| 9 | BastiodonPitch Black · 062/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.38 |
| 10 | BastiodonAstral Radiance · 110/189 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.37 |
Top 10 Bastiodon cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BastiodonPokémon Rumble · 14/16 · Normal | Normal | €23.32 |
| 2 | BastiodonPOP Series 6 · 1/17 · Normal | Normal | €4.49 |
| 3 | Bastiodon GLRising Rivals · 2/111 · Normal | Normal | €3.88 |
| 4 | BastiodonPitch Black · 093/084 · Normal | Normal | €2.02 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | €1.49 | |
| 6 | BastiodonMysterious Treasures · 21/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.49 |
| 7 | BastiodonUltra Prism · 85/156 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.72 |
| 8 | BastiodonSteam Siege · 70/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.70 |
| 9 | BastiodonAstral Radiance · 110/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.40 |
| 10 | BastiodonPitch Black · 062/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.18 |
Bastiodon card names
- Bastiodon10 cards
- Bastiodon GL1 card
All Bastiodon cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bastiodon 062/ | Pitch Black | Rare | $0.38Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Bastiodon 093/ | Pitch Black | Illustration Rare | $1.28Holofoil | €2.02Normal | |
Bastiodon 110/ | Astral Radiance | Rare Holo | $0.37Holofoil | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Bastiodon 85/ | Ultra Prism | Rare Holo | $2.04Holofoil | €0.72Reverse Holo | |
Bastiodon 70/ | Steam Siege | Rare | $0.73Reverse Holo | €0.70Reverse Holo | |
Bastiodon 14/ | Pokémon Rumble | — | $89.97Normal | €23.32Normal | |
Bastiodon GL 2/ | Rising Rivals | Rare Holo | $15.90Reverse Holo | €3.88Normal | |
Bastiodon 20/ | Platinum | Rare | $7.00Reverse Holo | €1.49Reverse Holo | |
Bastiodon 1/ | POP Series 6 | Rare | $7.88Normal | €4.49Normal | |
Bastiodon 21/ | Mysterious Treasures | Rare | $2.61Reverse Holo | €1.49Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Bastiodon in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Bastiodon cards
How many Bastiodon cards are there?
Dexicards lists 10 Pokémon cards featuring Bastiodon, across 9 sets released from 2007 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Bastiodon card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Bastiodon card is Bastiodon 14/16 from Pokémon Rumble at $89.97 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €23.32 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Bastiodon card?
The newest Bastiodon cards are from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026: Bastiodon 062/084 and Bastiodon 093/084.
What was the first Bastiodon card?
The earliest Bastiodon card on Dexicards is Bastiodon 21/123 from Mysterious Treasures, released 1 Aug 2007.









