Beartic Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #614 · 11 cards · 1 card name
11 Beartic cards across 9 sets, 2011–2025. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Beartic card is Beartic 026/086 from Black Bolt at $12.21 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.24 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Beartic 110/086 from Black Bolt at €7.48 (Normal).
Most valuable Beartic cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Beartic cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BearticBlack Bolt · 026/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $12.21 |
| 2 | BearticBlack Bolt · 110/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $12.21 |
| 3 | BearticPlasma Storm · 41/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.58 |
| 4 | BearticEmerging Powers · 31/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.90 |
| 5 | BearticEmerging Powers · 30/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.39 |
| 6 | BearticNext Destinies · 37/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.20 |
| 7 | BearticLost Thunder · 62/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.80 |
| 8 | BearticFurious Fists · 22/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.64 |
| 9 | BearticDarkness Ablaze · 049/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.41 |
| 10 | BearticObsidian Flames · 054/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.23 |
Top 10 Beartic cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BearticBlack Bolt · 110/086 · Normal | Normal | €7.48 |
| 2 | BearticPlasma Storm · 41/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.79 |
| 3 | BearticNext Destinies · 37/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.50 |
| 4 | BearticFurious Fists · 22/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.49 |
| 5 | BearticEmerging Powers · 31/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.00 |
| 6 | BearticEmerging Powers · 30/98 · Normal | Normal | €0.95 |
| 7 | BearticLost Thunder · 62/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.79 |
| 8 | BearticDarkness Ablaze · 049/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.68 |
| 9 | BearticBlack Bolt · 026/086 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.24 |
| 10 | BearticObsidian Flames · 054/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.21 |
Beartic card names
All Beartic cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beartic 026/ | Black Bolt | Rare | $12.21Master Ball | €0.24Reverse Holo | |
Beartic 110/ | Black Bolt | Illustration Rare | $12.21Master Ball | €7.48Normal | |
Beartic 054/ | Obsidian Flames | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Beartic 043/ | Brilliant Stars | Uncommon | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Beartic 049/ | Darkness Ablaze | Rare | $0.41Reverse Holo | €0.68Reverse Holo | |
Beartic 62/ | Lost Thunder | Rare | $0.80Reverse Holo | €0.79Reverse Holo | |
Beartic 22/ | Furious Fists | Rare | $0.64Reverse Holo | €1.49Reverse Holo | |
Beartic 41/ | Plasma Storm | Rare | $3.58Reverse Holo | €1.79Reverse Holo | |
Beartic 37/ | Next Destinies | Rare | $2.20Reverse Holo | €1.50Reverse Holo | |
Beartic 30/ | Emerging Powers | Rare Holo | $2.39Reverse Holo | €0.95Normal | |
Beartic 31/ | Emerging Powers | Rare | $2.90Reverse Holo | €1.00Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Beartic cards
How many Beartic cards are there?
Dexicards lists 11 Pokémon cards featuring Beartic, across 9 sets released from 2011 to 2025.
What is the most valuable Beartic card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Beartic card is Beartic 026/086 from Black Bolt at $12.21 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.24 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Beartic 110/086 from Black Bolt at €7.48 (Normal).
What is the newest Beartic card?
The newest Beartic cards are from Black Bolt, released 18 Jul 2025: Beartic 026/086 and Beartic 110/086.
What was the first Beartic card?
The earliest Beartic cards on Dexicards are from Emerging Powers, released 31 Aug 2011: Beartic 30/98 and Beartic 31/98.










