Beautifly Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #267 · 13 cards · 1 card name
11 Beautifly cards across 10 sets, 2003–2026. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Beautifly card is Beautifly 2/107 from Deoxys at $28.65 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €8.73 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Beautifly 2/109 from Ruby & Sapphire at €12.86 (Normal).
Most valuable Beautifly cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Beautifly cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reverse Holo | $28.65 | |
| 2 | BeautiflyRuby & Sapphire · 2/109 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $26.93 |
| 3 | BeautiflyAscended Heroes · 219/217 · Normal | Normal | $15.00 |
| 4 | BeautiflyPOP Series 1 · 6/17 · Normal | Normal | $12.99 |
| 5 | BeautiflyDiamond & Pearl · 19/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.69 |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | $3.58 | |
| 7 | BeautiflyDragons Exalted · 8/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.65 |
| 8 | BeautiflyLost Thunder · 26/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.89 |
| 9 | BeautiflyRoaring Skies · 5/108 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.66 |
| 10 | BeautiflyLost Origin · 008/196 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.38 |
Top 10 Beautifly cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BeautiflyRuby & Sapphire · 2/109 · Normal | Normal | €12.86 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | €8.73 | |
| 3 | BeautiflyAscended Heroes · 219/217 · Normal | Normal | €5.03 |
| 4 | BeautiflyPOP Series 1 · 6/17 · Normal | Normal | €4.47 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | €1.53 | |
| 6 | BeautiflyDragons Exalted · 8/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.45 |
| 7 | BeautiflyRoaring Skies · 5/108 · Normal | Normal | €1.37 |
| 8 | BeautiflyDiamond & Pearl · 19/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.09 |
| 9 | BeautiflyLost Thunder · 26/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.05 |
| 10 | BeautiflyLost Origin · 008/196 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.37 |
Beautifly card names
All Beautifly cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beautifly 013/ | Ascended Heroes | Uncommon | $0.08Normal | €0.03Normal | |
Beautifly 219/ | Ascended Heroes | Illustration Rare | $15.00Normal | €5.03Normal | |
Beautifly 008/ | Lost Origin | Rare Holo | $0.38Holofoil | €0.37Reverse Holo | |
Beautifly 26/ | Lost Thunder | Rare | $0.89Reverse Holo | €1.05Reverse Holo | |
Beautifly 5/ | Roaring Skies | Rare Holo | $0.66Holofoil | €1.37Normal | |
Beautifly 8/ | Dragons Exalted | Rare | $1.65Reverse Holo | €1.45Reverse Holo | |
Beautifly 21/ | Platinum | Rare | $3.58Reverse Holo | €1.53Reverse Holo | |
Beautifly 19/ | Diamond & Pearl | Rare | $3.69Reverse Holo | €1.09Reverse Holo | |
Beautifly 2/ | Deoxys | Rare Holo | $28.65Reverse Holo | €8.73Reverse Holo | |
Beautifly 6/ | POP Series 1 | Uncommon | $12.99Normal | €4.47Normal | |
Beautifly 2/ | Ruby & Sapphire | Rare Holo | $26.93Reverse Holo | €12.86Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Beautifly in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Beautifly cards
How many Beautifly cards are there?
Dexicards lists 11 Pokémon cards featuring Beautifly, across 10 sets released from 2003 to 2026. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Beautifly card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Beautifly card is Beautifly 2/107 from Deoxys at $28.65 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €8.73 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Beautifly 2/109 from Ruby & Sapphire at €12.86 (Normal).
What is the newest Beautifly card?
The newest Beautifly cards are from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026: Beautifly 013/217 and Beautifly 219/217.
What was the first Beautifly card?
The earliest Beautifly card on Dexicards is Beautifly 2/109 from Ruby & Sapphire, released 1 Jul 2003.










