Bidoof Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #399 · 23 cards · 2 card names
16 Bidoof cards across 15 sets, 2007–2023. 7 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Bidoof card is Special Delivery Bidoof SWSH177 from SWSH Black Star Promos at $564.51 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €895.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Bidoof cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Bidoof cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Special Delivery BidoofSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH177 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $564.51 |
| 2 | BidoofPOP Series 6 · 11/17 · Normal | Normal | $35.27 |
| 3 | BidoofStormfront · 54/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $26.24 |
| 4 | BidoofMysterious Treasures · 73/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $9.99 |
| 5 | BidoofSupreme Victors · 91/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $9.38 |
| 6 | BidoofKalos Starter Set · 29/39 · Normal | Normal | $8.59 |
| 7 | BidoofPrimal Clash · 117/160 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $5.89 |
| 8 | BidoofCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG29/GG70 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.83 |
| 9 | BidoofDiamond & Pearl · 70/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.12 |
| 10 | BidoofDragons Exalted · 106/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.21 |
Top 10 Bidoof cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Special Delivery BidoofSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH177 · Normal | Normal | €895.00 |
| 2 | BidoofPOP Series 6 · 11/17 · Normal | Normal | €9.13 |
| 3 | BidoofKalos Starter Set · 29/39 · Normal | Normal | €8.80 |
| 4 | BidoofCrown Zenith Galarian Gallery · GG29/GG70 · Normal | Normal | €7.16 |
| 5 | BidoofMysterious Treasures · 73/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.67 |
| 6 | BidoofPrimal Clash · 117/160 · Normal | Normal | €1.87 |
| 7 | BidoofDragons Exalted · 106/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.57 |
| 8 | BidoofSupreme Victors · 91/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.07 |
| 9 | BidoofStormfront · 54/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.86 |
| 10 | Reverse Holo | €0.82 |
Bidoof card names
- Bidoof22 cards
- Special Delivery Bidoof1 card
All Bidoof cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bidoof GG29/ | Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery | Trainer Gallery Rare Holo | $5.83Holofoil | €7.16Normal | |
Bidoof 111/ | Crown Zenith | Common | $0.38Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Bidoof 059/ | Pokémon GO | Common | — | — | |
Bidoof 120/ | Brilliant Stars | Common | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Special Delivery Bidoof SWSH177SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $564.51Holofoil | €895.00Normal | |
Bidoof 171/ | Unified Minds | Common | $0.48Reverse Holo | €0.42Reverse Holo | |
Bidoof 116/ | Primal Clash | Common | $0.67Reverse Holo | €0.61Reverse Holo | |
Bidoof 117/ | Primal Clash | Uncommon | $5.89Reverse Holo | €1.87Normal | |
Bidoof 106/ | XY | Common | $1.58Reverse Holo | €0.82Reverse Holo | |
Bidoof 29/ | Kalos Starter Set | — | $8.59Normal | €8.80Normal | |
Bidoof 106/ | Dragons Exalted | Common | $2.21Reverse Holo | €1.57Reverse Holo | |
Bidoof 91/ | Supreme Victors | Common | $9.38Reverse Holo | €1.07Reverse Holo | |
Bidoof 54/ | Stormfront | Common | $26.24Reverse Holo | €0.86Reverse Holo | |
Bidoof 11/ | POP Series 6 | Common | $35.27Normal | €9.13Normal | |
Bidoof 73/ | Mysterious Treasures | Common | $9.99Reverse Holo | €4.67Reverse Holo | |
Bidoof 70/ | Diamond & Pearl | Common | $3.12Reverse Holo | €0.77Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Bidoof in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Bidoof cards
How many Bidoof cards are there?
Dexicards lists 16 Pokémon cards featuring Bidoof, across 15 sets released from 2007 to 2023. Another 7 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Bidoof card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Bidoof card is Special Delivery Bidoof SWSH177 from SWSH Black Star Promos at $564.51 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €895.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Bidoof card?
The newest Bidoof card is Bidoof GG29/GG70 from Crown Zenith Galarian Gallery, released 20 Jan 2023.
What was the first Bidoof card?
The earliest Bidoof card on Dexicards is Bidoof 70/130 from Diamond & Pearl, released 1 May 2007.















