Blacephalon Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #806 · 12 cards · 3 card names
6 Blacephalon cards across 4 sets, 2017–2019. 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Blacephalon card is Blacephalon-GX 199/214 from Lost Thunder at $42.21 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €17.35 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Blacephalon-GX 219/214 from Lost Thunder at €20.17 (Normal).
Most valuable Blacephalon cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 6 Blacephalon cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blacephalon-GXLost Thunder · 199/214 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $42.21 |
| 2 | Blacephalon-GXLost Thunder · 219/214 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $33.63 |
| 3 | BlacephalonSM Black Star Promos · SM221 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $12.25 |
| 4 | Blacephalon-GXLost Thunder · 52/214 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $11.94 |
| 5 | BlacephalonCosmic Eclipse · 104/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $10.51 |
| 6 | BlacephalonUnbroken Bonds · 32/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $6.97 |
Top 6 Blacephalon cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blacephalon-GXLost Thunder · 219/214 · Normal | Normal | €20.17 |
| 2 | Blacephalon-GXLost Thunder · 199/214 · Normal | Normal | €17.35 |
| 3 | Blacephalon-GXLost Thunder · 52/214 · Normal | Normal | €12.38 |
| 4 | BlacephalonSM Black Star Promos · SM221 · Normal | Normal | €9.99 |
| 5 | BlacephalonUnbroken Bonds · 32/214 · Normal | Normal | €8.76 |
| 6 | BlacephalonCosmic Eclipse · 104/236 · Normal | Normal | €8.59 |
Blacephalon card names
All Blacephalon cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blacephalon 104/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Rare Holo | $10.51Reverse Holo | €8.59Normal | |
Blacephalon 32/ | Unbroken Bonds | Rare | $6.97Reverse Holo | €8.76Normal | |
Blacephalon-GX 52/ | Lost Thunder | Rare Holo GX | $11.94Holofoil | €12.38Normal | |
Blacephalon-GX 199/ | Lost Thunder | Rare Ultra | $42.21Holofoil | €17.35Normal | |
Blacephalon-GX 219/ | Lost Thunder | Rare Rainbow | $33.63Holofoil | €20.17Normal | |
Blacephalon SM221SM Black Star Promos · Promo · 3 Feb 2017 | SM Black Star Promos | Promo | $12.25Holofoil | €9.99Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Blacephalon in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Blacephalon cards
How many Blacephalon cards are there?
Dexicards lists 6 Pokémon cards featuring Blacephalon, across 4 sets released from 2017 to 2019. Another 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Blacephalon card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Blacephalon card is Blacephalon-GX 199/214 from Lost Thunder at $42.21 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €17.35 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Blacephalon-GX 219/214 from Lost Thunder at €20.17 (Normal).
What is the newest Blacephalon card?
The newest Blacephalon card is Blacephalon 104/236 from Cosmic Eclipse, released 1 Nov 2019.
What was the first Blacephalon card?
The earliest Blacephalon card on Dexicards is Blacephalon SM221 from SM Black Star Promos, released 3 Feb 2017.





