Boltund Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #836 · 17 cards · 3 card names
15 Boltund cards across 9 sets, 2019–2025. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Boltund card is Boltund V TG13/TG30 from Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery at $14.24 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €10.92 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Boltund cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Boltund cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boltund VBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery · TG13/TG30 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $14.24 |
| 2 | Boltund VMAXFusion Strike · 267/264 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $7.51 |
| 3 | BoltundShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV040/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.45 |
| 4 | Boltund VRebel Clash · 181/192 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.13 |
| 5 | Boltund VFusion Strike · 249/264 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.18 |
| 6 | Boltund VMAXFusion Strike · 104/264 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.48 |
| 7 | Boltund VRebel Clash · 067/192 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.06 |
| 8 | Boltund VSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH085 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.93 |
| 9 | Boltund VSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH219 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.89 |
| 10 | Boltund VFusion Strike · 103/264 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.73 |
Top 10 Boltund cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boltund VBrilliant Stars Trainer Gallery · TG13/TG30 · Normal | Normal | €10.92 |
| 2 | Boltund VMAXFusion Strike · 267/264 · Normal | Normal | €6.82 |
| 3 | BoltundShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV040/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €2.90 |
| 4 | Boltund VRebel Clash · 181/192 · Normal | Normal | €2.80 |
| 5 | Boltund VFusion Strike · 249/264 · Normal | Normal | €1.96 |
| 6 | Boltund VSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH085 · Normal | Normal | €1.85 |
| 7 | Boltund VMAXFusion Strike · 104/264 · Normal | Normal | €1.48 |
| 8 | Boltund VRebel Clash · 067/192 · Normal | Normal | €1.21 |
| 9 | Boltund VFusion Strike · 103/264 · Normal | Normal | €0.92 |
| 10 | BoltundSword & Shield · 075/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.82 |
Boltund card names
- Boltund8 cards
- Boltund V7 cards
- Boltund VMAX2 cards
All Boltund cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boltund 031/ | Phantasmal Flames | Common | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.07Reverse Holo | |
Boltund 059/ | Temporal Forces | Uncommon | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Boltund V TG13/ | Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery | Rare Holo V | $14.24Holofoil | €10.92Normal | |
Boltund V 103/ | Fusion Strike | Rare Holo V | $0.73Holofoil | €0.92Normal | |
Boltund VMAX 104/ | Fusion Strike | Rare Holo VMAX | $1.48Holofoil | €1.48Normal | |
Boltund V 249/ | Fusion Strike | Rare Ultra | $2.18Holofoil | €1.96Normal | |
Boltund VMAX 267/ | Fusion Strike | Rare Rainbow | $7.51Holofoil | €6.82Normal | |
Boltund 053/ | Battle Styles | Rare | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.33Reverse Holo | |
Boltund SV040/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $3.45Holofoil | €2.90Normal | |
Boltund V 067/ | Rebel Clash | Rare Holo V | $1.06Holofoil | €1.21Normal | |
Boltund V 181/ | Rebel Clash | Rare Ultra | $3.13Holofoil | €2.80Normal | |
Boltund 075/ | Sword & Shield | Rare Holo | $0.53Holofoil | €0.82Reverse Holo | |
Boltund 076/ | Sword & Shield | Rare Holo | $0.55Reverse Holo | €0.82Reverse Holo | |
Boltund V SWSH085SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.93Holofoil | €1.85Normal | |
Boltund V SWSH219SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.89Holofoil | €0.64Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Boltund in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Boltund cards
How many Boltund cards are there?
Dexicards lists 15 Pokémon cards featuring Boltund, across 9 sets released from 2019 to 2025. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Boltund card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Boltund card is Boltund V TG13/TG30 from Brilliant Stars Trainer Gallery at $14.24 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €10.92 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Boltund card?
The newest Boltund card is Boltund 031/094 from Phantasmal Flames, released 14 Nov 2025.
What was the first Boltund card?
The earliest Boltund cards on Dexicards are from SWSH Black Star Promos, released 15 Nov 2019: Boltund V SWSH085 and Boltund V SWSH219.














