Bouffalant Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #626 · 18 cards · 2 card names
16 Bouffalant cards across 13 sets, 2011–2025. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Bouffalant card is Bouffalant ex 170/086 from White Flare at $16.57 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €17.26 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Bouffalant cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Bouffalant cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bouffalant exWhite Flare · 170/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $16.57 |
| 2 | BouffalantLegendary Treasures · 107/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $12.58 |
| 3 | BouffalantScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 136 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.86 |
| 4 | BouffalantBlack & White · 90/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.07 |
| 5 | BouffalantPlasma Storm · 114/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.76 |
| 6 | BouffalantBlack & White · 91/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.76 |
| 7 | BouffalantDragons Exalted · 110/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.08 |
| 8 | Bouffalant exWhite Flare · 162/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.79 |
| 9 | BouffalantPrimal Clash · 119/160 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.38 |
| 10 | Bouffalant exWhite Flare · 077/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.37 |
Top 10 Bouffalant cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bouffalant exWhite Flare · 170/086 · Normal | Normal | €17.26 |
| 2 | BouffalantLegendary Treasures · 107/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €16.00 |
| 3 | BouffalantScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 136 · Normal | Normal | €8.77 |
| 4 | BouffalantBlack & White · 90/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.45 |
| 5 | BouffalantPlasma Storm · 114/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.28 |
| 6 | Bouffalant exWhite Flare · 162/086 · Normal | Normal | €1.02 |
| 7 | BouffalantBlack & White · 91/114 · Normal | Normal | €0.58 |
| 8 | BouffalantPrimal Clash · 119/160 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.50 |
| 9 | Bouffalant exWhite Flare · 077/086 · Normal | Normal | €0.45 |
| 10 | BouffalantLost Origin · 148/196 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.29 |
Bouffalant card names
All Bouffalant cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bouffalant ex 077/ | White Flare | Double Rare | $0.37Holofoil | €0.45Normal | |
Bouffalant ex 162/ | White Flare | Ultra Rare | $0.79Holofoil | €1.02Normal | |
Bouffalant ex 170/ | White Flare | Special Illustration Rare | $16.57Holofoil | €17.26Normal | |
Bouffalant 151/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Bouffalant 119/ | Stellar Crown | Rare | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Bouffalant 174/ | Obsidian Flames | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.20Reverse Holo | |
Bouffalant 136Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $4.86Holofoil | €8.77Normal | |
Bouffalant 148/ | Lost Origin | Rare | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.29Reverse Holo | |
Bouffalant 118/ | Battle Styles | Uncommon | $0.18Reverse Holo | €0.26Reverse Holo | |
Bouffalant 108/ | Burning Shadows | Uncommon | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Bouffalant 119/ | Primal Clash | Uncommon | $0.38Reverse Holo | €0.50Reverse Holo | |
Bouffalant 107/ | Legendary Treasures | Uncommon | $12.58Reverse Holo | €16.00Reverse Holo | |
Bouffalant 114/ | Plasma Storm | Rare | $1.76Reverse Holo | €1.28Reverse Holo | |
Bouffalant 110/ | Dragons Exalted | Uncommon | $1.08Reverse Holo | €0.25Normal | |
Bouffalant 90/ | Black & White | Uncommon | $2.07Reverse Holo | €2.45Reverse Holo | |
Bouffalant 91/ | Black & White | Rare | $1.76Reverse Holo | €0.58Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Bouffalant in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Bouffalant cards
How many Bouffalant cards are there?
Dexicards lists 16 Pokémon cards featuring Bouffalant, across 13 sets released from 2011 to 2025. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Bouffalant card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Bouffalant card is Bouffalant ex 170/086 from White Flare at $16.57 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €17.26 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Bouffalant card?
The newest Bouffalant cards are from White Flare, released 18 Jul 2025: Bouffalant ex 077/086, Bouffalant ex 162/086 and Bouffalant ex 170/086.
What was the first Bouffalant card?
The earliest Bouffalant cards on Dexicards are from Black & White, released 25 Apr 2011: Bouffalant 90/114 and Bouffalant 91/114.















