Bramblin Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #946 · 6 cards · 1 card name
5 Bramblin cards across 3 sets, 2023–2025. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Bramblin card is Bramblin 198/193 from Paldea Evolved at $10.64 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €6.56 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Bramblin cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 5 Bramblin cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BramblinPaldea Evolved · 198/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $10.64 |
| 2 | BramblinPhantasmal Flames · 046/094 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.20 |
| 3 | BramblinTemporal Forces · 020/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.19 |
| 4 | BramblinPaldea Evolved · 023/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.19 |
| 5 | BramblinPaldea Evolved · 022/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.17 |
Top 5 Bramblin cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BramblinPaldea Evolved · 198/193 · Normal | Normal | €6.56 |
| 2 | BramblinPaldea Evolved · 022/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.17 |
| 3 | BramblinPaldea Evolved · 023/193 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.13 |
| 4 | BramblinTemporal Forces · 020/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.10 |
| 5 | BramblinPhantasmal Flames · 046/094 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.07 |
Bramblin card names
All Bramblin cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bramblin 046/ | Phantasmal Flames | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.07Reverse Holo | |
Bramblin 020/ | Temporal Forces | Common | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Bramblin 022/ | Paldea Evolved | Common | $0.17Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Bramblin 023/ | Paldea Evolved | Common | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Bramblin 198/ | Paldea Evolved | Illustration Rare | $10.64Holofoil | €6.56Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Bramblin in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Bramblin cards
How many Bramblin cards are there?
Dexicards lists 5 Pokémon cards featuring Bramblin, across 3 sets released from 2023 to 2025. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Bramblin card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Bramblin card is Bramblin 198/193 from Paldea Evolved at $10.64 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €6.56 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Bramblin card?
The newest Bramblin card is Bramblin 046/094 from Phantasmal Flames, released 14 Nov 2025.
What was the first Bramblin card?
The earliest Bramblin cards on Dexicards are from Paldea Evolved, released 9 Jun 2023: Bramblin 022/193, Bramblin 023/193 and Bramblin 198/193.




