Bronzor Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #436 · 25 cards · 1 card name
23 Bronzor cards across 21 sets, 2007–2026. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Bronzor card is Bronzor 58/102 from HS—Triumphant at $14.18 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €3.24 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Bronzor 170/162 from Temporal Forces at €6.55 (Normal).
Most valuable Bronzor cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Bronzor cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BronzorHS—Triumphant · 58/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $14.18 |
| 2 | BronzorTemporal Forces · 170/162 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.60 |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | $3.03 | |
| 4 | BronzorStormfront · 55/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.97 |
| 5 | BronzorMajestic Dawn · 52/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.51 |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | $1.28 | |
| 7 | BronzorPrismatic Evolutions · 066/131 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $1.08 |
| 8 | BronzorMysterious Treasures · 74/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.00 |
| 9 | BronzorNext Destinies · 75/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.74 |
| 10 | Reverse Holo | $0.73 |
Top 10 Bronzor cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BronzorTemporal Forces · 170/162 · Normal | Normal | €6.55 |
| 2 | BronzorHS—Triumphant · 58/102 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.24 |
| 3 | BronzorStormfront · 55/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.80 |
| 4 | BronzorMysterious Treasures · 74/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.66 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | €1.23 | |
| 6 | Reverse Holo | €1.23 | |
| 7 | BronzorNext Destinies · 75/99 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.89 |
| 8 | BronzorMajestic Dawn · 52/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.45 |
| 9 | Reverse Holo | €0.42 | |
| 10 | BronzorBREAKthrough · 95/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.38 |
Bronzor card names
All Bronzor cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bronzor 063/ | Pitch Black | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.07Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 071/ | Phantasmal Flames | Common | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.07Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 066/ | Prismatic Evolutions | Common | $1.08Master Ball | €0.06Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 126/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.05Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 068/ | Temporal Forces | Common | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 170/ | Temporal Forces | Illustration Rare | $8.60Holofoil | €6.55Normal | |
Bronzor 144/ | Obsidian Flames | Common | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 125/ | Lost Origin | Common | $0.38Reverse Holo | €0.32Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 111/ | Astral Radiance | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 101/ | Battle Styles | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 129/ | Rebel Clash | Common | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 100/ | Team Up | Common | $0.73Reverse Holo | €0.42Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 86/ | Ultra Prism | Common | $0.26Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 60/ | Fates Collide | Common | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 95/ | BREAKthrough | Common | $0.45Reverse Holo | €0.38Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 60/ | Phantom Forces | Common | $0.42Reverse Holo | €0.27Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 75/ | Next Destinies | Common | $0.74Reverse Holo | €0.89Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 58/ | HS—Triumphant | Common | $14.18Reverse Holo | €3.24Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 34/ | Arceus | Uncommon | $1.28Reverse Holo | €1.23Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 54/ | Arceus | Common | $3.03Reverse Holo | €1.23Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 55/ | Stormfront | Common | $1.97Reverse Holo | €1.80Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 52/ | Majestic Dawn | Common | $1.51Reverse Holo | €0.45Reverse Holo | |
Bronzor 74/ | Mysterious Treasures | Common | $1.00Reverse Holo | €1.66Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Bronzor in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Bronzor cards
How many Bronzor cards are there?
Dexicards lists 23 Pokémon cards featuring Bronzor, across 21 sets released from 2007 to 2026. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Bronzor card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Bronzor card is Bronzor 58/102 from HS—Triumphant at $14.18 on TCGplayer (Reverse Holo) and €3.24 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Bronzor 170/162 from Temporal Forces at €6.55 (Normal).
What is the newest Bronzor card?
The newest Bronzor card is Bronzor 063/084 from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026.
What was the first Bronzor card?
The earliest Bronzor card on Dexicards is Bronzor 74/123 from Mysterious Treasures, released 1 Aug 2007.






















