Buizel Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #418 · 19 cards · 1 card name
16 Buizel cards across 16 sets, 2007–2025. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Buizel card is Buizel DP13 from DP Black Star Promos at $18.03 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €19.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Buizel cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Buizel cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BuizelDP Black Star Promos · DP13 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $18.03 |
| 2 | BuizelSupreme Victors · 92/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $10.64 |
| 3 | BuizelPOP Series 9 · 6/17 · Normal | Normal | $7.72 |
| 4 | BuizelMysterious Treasures · 75/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $6.88 |
| 5 | BuizelGreat Encounters · 61/106 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $5.19 |
| 6 | BuizelHS—Unleashed · 45/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.88 |
| 7 | BuizelDiamond & Pearl · 72/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.75 |
| 8 | BuizelDragons Exalted · 32/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.42 |
| 9 | Reverse Holo | $0.63 | |
| 10 | BuizelShining Legends · 22/73 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.54 |
Top 10 Buizel cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BuizelDP Black Star Promos · DP13 · Normal | Normal | €19.00 |
| 2 | BuizelPOP Series 9 · 6/17 · Normal | Normal | €6.00 |
| 3 | BuizelSupreme Victors · 92/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.97 |
| 4 | BuizelHS—Unleashed · 45/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.34 |
| 5 | BuizelMysterious Treasures · 75/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.11 |
| 6 | BuizelDiamond & Pearl · 72/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.87 |
| 7 | BuizelGreat Encounters · 61/106 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.70 |
| 8 | Reverse Holo | €0.67 | |
| 9 | BuizelUltra Prism · 35/156 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.57 |
| 10 | BuizelDragons Exalted · 32/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.53 |
Buizel card names
All Buizel cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buizel 057/ | Destined Rivals | Common | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Buizel 048/ | Obsidian Flames | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Buizel 046/ | Scarlet & Violet | Common | $0.18Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Buizel 038/ | Brilliant Stars | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Buizel 022/ | Shining Fates | Common | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Buizel 35/ | Ultra Prism | Common | $0.37Reverse Holo | €0.57Reverse Holo | |
Buizel 22/ | Shining Legends | Common | $0.54Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Buizel 28/ | Flashfire | Common | $0.63Reverse Holo | €0.67Reverse Holo | |
Buizel 32/ | Dragons Exalted | Common | $1.42Reverse Holo | €0.53Reverse Holo | |
Buizel 45/ | HS—Unleashed | Common | $3.88Reverse Holo | €1.34Reverse Holo | |
Buizel 92/ | Supreme Victors | Common | $10.64Reverse Holo | €2.97Reverse Holo | |
Buizel 6/ | POP Series 9 | Uncommon | $7.72Normal | €6.00Normal | |
Buizel 61/ | Great Encounters | Common | $5.19Reverse Holo | €0.70Reverse Holo | |
Buizel 75/ | Mysterious Treasures | Common | $6.88Reverse Holo | €1.11Reverse Holo | |
Buizel DP13DP Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 May 2007 | DP Black Star Promos | Promo | $18.03Holofoil | €19.00Normal | |
Buizel 72/ | Diamond & Pearl | Common | $2.75Reverse Holo | €0.87Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Buizel in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Buizel cards
How many Buizel cards are there?
Dexicards lists 16 Pokémon cards featuring Buizel, across 16 sets released from 2007 to 2025. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Buizel card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Buizel card is Buizel DP13 from DP Black Star Promos at $18.03 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €19.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Buizel card?
The newest Buizel card is Buizel 057/182 from Destined Rivals, released 30 May 2025.
What was the first Buizel card?
The earliest Buizel card on Dexicards is Buizel DP13 from DP Black Star Promos, released 1 May 2007.















