Camerupt Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #323 · 26 cards · 7 card names
26 Camerupt cards across 21 sets, 2003–2026. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Camerupt card is Camerupt ex 92/106 from Emerald at $100.00 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €58.71 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Camerupt cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Camerupt cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Camerupt exEmerald · 92/106 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $100.00 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | $70.00 | |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | $36.66 | |
| 4 | Camerupt-EXPrimal Clash · 146/160 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $29.16 |
| 5 | M Camerupt-EXXY Black Star Promos · XY198a · Holofoil | Holofoil | $26.82 |
| 6 | CameruptCrystal Guardians · 3/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $25.86 |
| 7 | Team Magma's CameruptTeam Magma vs Team Aqua · 19/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $22.35 |
| 8 | CameruptRuby & Sapphire · 4/109 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $17.03 |
| 9 | CameruptHolon Phantoms · 36/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $13.84 |
| 10 | Reverse Holo | $9.81 |
Top 10 Camerupt cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Camerupt exEmerald · 92/106 · Normal | Normal | €58.71 |
| 2 | Camerupt-EXPrimal Clash · 146/160 · Normal | Normal | €32.50 |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | €19.13 | |
| 4 | M Camerupt-EXXY Black Star Promos · XY198 · Normal | Normal | €11.27 |
| 5 | M Camerupt-EXXY Black Star Promos · XY198a · Normal | Normal | €11.27 |
| 6 | CameruptRuby & Sapphire · 4/109 · Normal | Normal | €10.94 |
| 7 | Team Magma's CameruptTeam Magma vs Team Aqua · 19/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €7.00 |
| 8 | Camerupt GSupreme Victors · 19/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €6.95 |
| 9 | CameruptHolon Phantoms · 36/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €6.18 |
| 10 | Reverse Holo | €5.98 |
Camerupt card names
- Camerupt16 cards
- Camerupt-EX2 cards
- M Camerupt-EX2 cards
- Mega Camerupt ex2 cards
- Team Magma's Camerupt2 cards
- Camerupt ex1 card
- Camerupt G1 card
All Camerupt cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camerupt 028/ | Ascended Heroes | Uncommon | $0.08Normal | €0.03Normal | |
Mega Camerupt ex 022/ | Mega Evolution | Double Rare | $0.53Holofoil | €0.59Normal | |
Mega Camerupt ex 156/ | Mega Evolution | Ultra Rare | $1.30Holofoil | €2.52Normal | |
Camerupt 012/ | Paldean Fates | Uncommon | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.14Reverse Holo | |
Camerupt 032/ | Obsidian Flames | Uncommon | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Camerupt 014/ | Pokémon GO | Uncommon | — | — | |
Camerupt 24/ | Unified Minds | Rare | $0.46Reverse Holo | €0.38Reverse Holo | |
Camerupt 14/ | Crimson Invasion | Rare | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.41Reverse Holo | |
Camerupt 13/ | BREAKpoint | Rare | $0.62Reverse Holo | €0.29Normal | |
Team Magma's Camerupt 2/ | Double Crisis | Rare Holo | $6.44Reverse Holo | €2.99Normal | |
Camerupt-EX 29/ | Primal Clash | Rare Holo EX | $1.90Holofoil | €3.01Normal | |
Camerupt-EX 146/ | Primal Clash | Rare Ultra | $29.16Holofoil | €32.50Normal | |
M Camerupt-EX XY198XY Black Star Promos · Promo · 12 Oct 2013 | XY Black Star Promos | Promo | $6.67Holofoil | €11.27Normal | |
M Camerupt-EX XY198aXY Black Star Promos · Promo · 12 Oct 2013 | XY Black Star Promos | Promo | $26.82Holofoil | €11.27Normal | |
Camerupt 22/ | Boundaries Crossed | Rare | $1.03Reverse Holo | €1.89Reverse Holo | |
Camerupt 18/ | Supreme Victors | Rare | $3.44Reverse Holo | €0.97Reverse Holo | |
Camerupt G 19/ | Supreme Victors | Rare | $5.51Reverse Holo | €6.95Reverse Holo | |
Camerupt 47/ | Legends Awakened | Uncommon | $1.50Reverse Holo | €1.63Reverse Holo | |
Camerupt 3/ | Crystal Guardians | Rare Holo | $25.86Reverse Holo | €4.57Reverse Holo | |
Camerupt 36/ | Holon Phantoms | Uncommon | $13.84Reverse Holo | €6.18Reverse Holo | |
Camerupt 23/ | Emerald | Uncommon | $70.00Reverse Holo | €5.98Reverse Holo | |
Camerupt ex 92/ | Emerald | Rare Holo EX | $100.00Holofoil | €58.71Normal | |
Camerupt 4/ | Deoxys | Rare Holo | $36.66Reverse Holo | €19.13Reverse Holo | |
Team Magma's Camerupt 19/ | Team Magma vs Team Aqua | Rare | $22.35Reverse Holo | €7.00Reverse Holo | |
Camerupt 24/ | Dragon | Uncommon | $9.81Reverse Holo | €2.47Reverse Holo | |
Camerupt 4/ | Ruby & Sapphire | Rare Holo | $17.03Holofoil | €10.94Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Camerupt cards
How many Camerupt cards are there?
Dexicards lists 26 Pokémon cards featuring Camerupt, across 21 sets released from 2003 to 2026.
What is the most valuable Camerupt card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Camerupt card is Camerupt ex 92/106 from Emerald at $100.00 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €58.71 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Camerupt card?
The newest Camerupt card is Camerupt 028/217 from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026.
What was the first Camerupt card?
The earliest Camerupt card on Dexicards is Camerupt 4/109 from Ruby & Sapphire, released 1 Jul 2003.

























