Capsakid Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #951 · 7 cards · 1 card name
6 Capsakid cards across 4 sets, 2023–2024. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Capsakid card is Capsakid 106/091 from Paldean Fates at $2.83 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.49 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Capsakid cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 6 Capsakid cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CapsakidPaldean Fates · 106/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.83 |
| 2 | CapsakidObsidian Flames · 023/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.22 |
| 3 | CapsakidObsidian Flames · 024/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.22 |
| 4 | CapsakidScarlet & Violet · 028/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.21 |
| 5 | CapsakidScarlet & Violet · 027/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.20 |
| 6 | CapsakidSurging Sparks · 012/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.18 |
Top 6 Capsakid cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CapsakidPaldean Fates · 106/091 · Normal | Normal | €2.49 |
| 2 | CapsakidObsidian Flames · 024/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.23 |
| 3 | CapsakidObsidian Flames · 023/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.17 |
| 4 | CapsakidScarlet & Violet · 027/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.16 |
| 5 | CapsakidScarlet & Violet · 028/198 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.15 |
| 6 | CapsakidSurging Sparks · 012/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.08 |
Capsakid card names
All Capsakid cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Capsakid 012/ | Surging Sparks | Common | $0.18Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Capsakid 106/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $2.83Holofoil | €2.49Normal | |
Capsakid 023/ | Obsidian Flames | Common | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Capsakid 024/ | Obsidian Flames | Common | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.23Reverse Holo | |
Capsakid 027/ | Scarlet & Violet | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Capsakid 028/ | Scarlet & Violet | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Capsakid in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Capsakid cards
How many Capsakid cards are there?
Dexicards lists 6 Pokémon cards featuring Capsakid, across 4 sets released from 2023 to 2024. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Capsakid card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Capsakid card is Capsakid 106/091 from Paldean Fates at $2.83 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €2.49 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Capsakid card?
The newest Capsakid card is Capsakid 012/191 from Surging Sparks, released 8 Nov 2024.
What was the first Capsakid card?
The earliest Capsakid cards on Dexicards are from Scarlet & Violet, released 31 Mar 2023: Capsakid 027/198 and Capsakid 028/198.





