Chansey Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #113 · 29 cards · 2 card names
26 Chansey cards across 24 sets, 1999–2024. 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Chansey card is Chansey ex 96/109 from Ruby & Sapphire at $90.62 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €84.55 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Chansey cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Chansey cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chansey exRuby & Sapphire · 96/109 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $90.62 |
| 2 | ChanseyUnseen Forces · 20/115 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $76.49 |
| 3 | ChanseyExpedition Base Set · 72/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $56.97 |
| 4 | Holofoil | $56.48 | |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | $50.00 | |
| 6 | ChanseyNeo Destiny · 31/105 · 1st Edition | 1st Edition | $49.85 |
| 7 | ChanseyTwilight Masquerade · 187/167 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $42.64 |
| 8 | ChanseyBase Set 2 · 3/130 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $31.99 |
| 9 | ChanseyHeartGold & SoulSilver · 58/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $25.23 |
| 10 | ChanseyLost Thunder · 152/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $11.69 |
Top 10 Chansey cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chansey exRuby & Sapphire · 96/109 · Normal | Normal | €84.55 |
| 2 | ChanseyFireRed & LeafGreen · 19/112 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €41.13 |
| 3 | ChanseyTwilight Masquerade · 187/167 · Normal | Normal | €36.36 |
| 4 | Normal | €32.80 | |
| 5 | ChanseyBase Set 2 · 3/130 · Normal | Normal | €21.68 |
| 6 | ChanseyExpedition Base Set · 72/165 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €21.65 |
| 7 | Reverse Holo | €17.33 | |
| 8 | ChanseyUnseen Forces · 20/115 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €15.85 |
| 9 | ChanseyNeo Destiny · 31/105 · Normal | Normal | €8.80 |
| 10 | ChanseyDark Explorers · 80/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €7.00 |
Chansey card names
- Chansey28 cards
- Chansey ex1 card
All Chansey cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chansey 133/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 187/ | Twilight Masquerade | Illustration Rare | $42.64Holofoil | €36.36Normal | |
Chansey 015/ | Pokémon TCG Classic - Venusaur | — | — | — | |
Chansey 113/ | 151 | Rare | $1.42Reverse Holo | €1.64Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 144/ | Scarlet & Violet | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.15Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 051/ | Pokémon GO | Uncommon | — | — | |
Chansey 202/ | Fusion Strike | Common | $0.39Reverse Holo | €0.22Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 46/ | Hidden Fates | Uncommon | $1.36Reverse Holo | €0.69Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 152/ | Lost Thunder | Common | $11.69Reverse Holo | €1.25Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 10/ | McDonald's Collection 2018 | — | $7.85Holofoil | €2.90Normal | |
Chansey 101/ | Guardians Rising | Common | $0.63Reverse Holo | €0.32Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 70/ | Evolutions | Rare Holo | $3.11Reverse Holo | €4.26Normal | |
Chansey 80/ | Phantom Forces | Common | $0.72Reverse Holo | €1.43Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 80/ | Dark Explorers | Common | $6.18Reverse Holo | €7.00Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 81/ | Dark Explorers | Common | $1.16Normal | €0.50Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 58/ | HeartGold & SoulSilver | Common | $25.23Reverse Holo | €4.75Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 69/ | Platinum | Common | $7.03Reverse Holo | €1.50Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 76/ | Mysterious Treasures | Common | $8.10Reverse Holo | €3.55Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 20/ | Unseen Forces | Rare | $76.49Reverse Holo | €15.85Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 19/ | FireRed & LeafGreen | Rare | $9.97Reverse Holo | €41.13Reverse Holo | |
Chansey ex 96/ | Ruby & Sapphire | Rare Holo EX | $90.62Holofoil | €84.55Normal | |
Chansey 69/ | Aquapolis | Common | $50.00Reverse Holo | €17.33Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 72/ | Expedition Base Set | Uncommon | $56.97Reverse Holo | €21.65Reverse Holo | |
Chansey 31/ | Neo Destiny | Uncommon | $49.851st Edition | €8.80Normal | |
Chansey 3/ | Base Set 2 | Rare Holo | $31.99Holofoil | €21.68Normal | |
Chansey 3/ | Base | Rare Holo | $56.48Holofoil | €32.80Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Chansey in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Chansey cards
How many Chansey cards are there?
Dexicards lists 26 Pokémon cards featuring Chansey, across 24 sets released from 1999 to 2024. Another 3 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Chansey card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Chansey card is Chansey ex 96/109 from Ruby & Sapphire at $90.62 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €84.55 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Chansey card?
The newest Chansey cards are from Twilight Masquerade, released 24 May 2024: Chansey 133/167 and Chansey 187/167.
What was the first Chansey card?
The earliest Chansey card on Dexicards is Chansey 3/102 from Base, released 9 Jan 1999.

























