Chatot Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #441 · 20 cards · 2 card names
15 Chatot cards across 13 sets, 2007–2024. 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Chatot card is Chatot DP14 from DP Black Star Promos at $21.44 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €1.34 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Chatot 181/162 from Temporal Forces at €8.85 (Normal).
Most valuable Chatot cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Chatot cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ChatotDP Black Star Promos · DP14 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $21.44 |
| 2 | ChatotTemporal Forces · 181/162 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $12.49 |
| 3 | ChatotSupreme Victors · 95/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $9.00 |
| 4 | ChatotDark Explorers · 85/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $6.12 |
| 5 | Chatot GSupreme Victors · 54/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.29 |
| 6 | ChatotMajestic Dawn · 55/100 · Normal | Normal | $1.40 |
| 7 | ChatotDiamond & Pearl · 74/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.33 |
| 8 | ChatotPlasma Blast · 77/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.85 |
| 9 | ChatotUnbroken Bonds · 162/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.42 |
| 10 | ChatotBREAKthrough · 128/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.36 |
Top 10 Chatot cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ChatotTemporal Forces · 181/162 · Normal | Normal | €8.85 |
| 2 | ChatotMajestic Dawn · 55/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €4.12 |
| 3 | Chatot GSupreme Victors · 54/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.90 |
| 4 | ChatotDP Black Star Promos · DP14 · Normal | Normal | €1.34 |
| 5 | ChatotDark Explorers · 85/108 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.15 |
| 6 | ChatotPlasma Blast · 77/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.03 |
| 7 | ChatotDiamond & Pearl · 74/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.00 |
| 8 | ChatotBREAKthrough · 128/162 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.84 |
| 9 | ChatotUnbroken Bonds · 162/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.62 |
| 10 | ChatotSupreme Victors · 95/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.40 |
Chatot card names
- Chatot19 cards
- Chatot G1 card
All Chatot cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chatot 132/ | Temporal Forces | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Chatot 181/ | Temporal Forces | Illustration Rare | $12.49Holofoil | €8.85Normal | |
Chatot 112/ | Crown Zenith | Common | $0.34Reverse Holo | €0.24Reverse Holo | |
Chatot 129/ | Astral Radiance | Common | $0.24Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Chatot 139/ | Vivid Voltage | Common | $0.20Reverse Holo | €0.17Reverse Holo | |
Chatot 142/ | Rebel Clash | Uncommon | $0.32Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Chatot 162/ | Unbroken Bonds | Uncommon | $0.42Reverse Holo | €0.62Reverse Holo | |
Chatot 128/ | BREAKthrough | Rare | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.84Reverse Holo | |
Chatot 77/ | Plasma Blast | Uncommon | $0.85Reverse Holo | €1.03Reverse Holo | |
Chatot 85/ | Dark Explorers | Uncommon | $6.12Reverse Holo | €1.15Reverse Holo | |
Chatot G 54/ | Supreme Victors | Uncommon | $3.29Reverse Holo | €2.90Reverse Holo | |
Chatot 95/ | Supreme Victors | Common | $9.00Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Chatot 55/ | Majestic Dawn | Common | $1.40Normal | €4.12Reverse Holo | |
Chatot DP14DP Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 May 2007 | DP Black Star Promos | Promo | $21.44Holofoil | €1.34Normal | |
Chatot 74/ | Diamond & Pearl | Common | $1.33Reverse Holo | €1.00Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Chatot in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Chatot cards
How many Chatot cards are there?
Dexicards lists 15 Pokémon cards featuring Chatot, across 13 sets released from 2007 to 2024. Another 5 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Chatot card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Chatot card is Chatot DP14 from DP Black Star Promos at $21.44 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €1.34 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Chatot 181/162 from Temporal Forces at €8.85 (Normal).
What is the newest Chatot card?
The newest Chatot cards are from Temporal Forces, released 22 Mar 2024: Chatot 132/162 and Chatot 181/162.
What was the first Chatot card?
The earliest Chatot card on Dexicards is Chatot DP14 from DP Black Star Promos, released 1 May 2007.














