Cherrim Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #421 · 18 cards · 1 card name
12 Cherrim cards across 12 sets, 2007–2026. 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Cherrim card is Cherrim 2/16 from Pokémon Rumble at $92.99 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €286.47 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Cherrim cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Cherrim cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CherrimPokémon Rumble · 2/16 · Normal | Normal | $92.99 |
| 2 | CherrimSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH088 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $17.45 |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | $15.61 | |
| 4 | CherrimPOP Series 8 · 6/17 · Normal | Normal | $13.35 |
| 5 | CherrimStormfront · 14/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $8.50 |
| 6 | CherrimSupreme Victors · 55/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $6.32 |
| 7 | CherrimDiamond & Pearl · 45/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $5.83 |
| 8 | CherrimPlasma Storm · 7/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.08 |
| 9 | CherrimHS—Unleashed · 28/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.32 |
| 10 | CherrimBattle Styles · 008/163 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.07 |
Top 10 Cherrim cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CherrimPokémon Rumble · 2/16 · Normal | Normal | €286.47 |
| 2 | CherrimSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH088 · Normal | Normal | €9.47 |
| 3 | CherrimPlasma Storm · 7/135 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.18 |
| 4 | CherrimPOP Series 8 · 6/17 · Normal | Normal | €2.16 |
| 5 | CherrimHS—Unleashed · 28/95 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.88 |
| 6 | CherrimStormfront · 14/100 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.88 |
| 7 | CherrimBattle Styles · 008/163 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.17 |
| 8 | Normal | €1.07 | |
| 9 | CherrimDiamond & Pearl · 45/130 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.98 |
| 10 | CherrimSupreme Victors · 55/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.89 |
Cherrim card names
All Cherrim cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cherrim 007/ | 30th Celebration | Common | $0.18Holofoil | €0.11Normal | |
Cherrim 008/ | Battle Styles | Rare Holo | $1.07Reverse Holo | €1.17Reverse Holo | |
Cherrim SWSH088SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $17.45Holofoil | €9.47Normal | |
Cherrim 11/ | Ultra Prism | Uncommon | $0.70Reverse Holo | €0.46Reverse Holo | |
Cherrim 7/ | Plasma Storm | Rare | $3.08Reverse Holo | €2.18Reverse Holo | |
Cherrim 28/ | HS—Unleashed | Uncommon | $2.32Reverse Holo | €1.88Reverse Holo | |
Cherrim 2/ | Pokémon Rumble | — | $92.99Normal | €286.47Normal | |
Cherrim 15/ | Arceus | Rare | $15.61Reverse Holo | €1.07Normal | |
Cherrim 55/ | Supreme Victors | Uncommon | $6.32Reverse Holo | €0.89Reverse Holo | |
Cherrim 14/ | Stormfront | Rare | $8.50Reverse Holo | €1.88Reverse Holo | |
Cherrim 6/ | POP Series 8 | Uncommon | $13.35Normal | €2.16Normal | |
Cherrim 45/ | Diamond & Pearl | Uncommon | $5.83Reverse Holo | €0.98Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Cherrim in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Cherrim cards
How many Cherrim cards are there?
Dexicards lists 12 Pokémon cards featuring Cherrim, across 12 sets released from 2007 to 2026. Another 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Cherrim card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Cherrim card is Cherrim 2/16 from Pokémon Rumble at $92.99 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €286.47 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Cherrim card?
The newest Cherrim card is Cherrim 007/128 from 30th Celebration, released 16 Sep 2026.
What was the first Cherrim card?
The earliest Cherrim card on Dexicards is Cherrim 45/130 from Diamond & Pearl, released 1 May 2007.











