Chien-Pao Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #1002 · 10 cards · 2 card names
10 Chien-Pao cards across 6 sets, 2023–2026. As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Chien-Pao card is Chien-Pao ex 261/193 from Paldea Evolved at $25.39 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €20.14 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Chien-Pao cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Chien-Pao cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chien-Pao exPaldea Evolved · 261/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $25.39 |
| 2 | Chien-PaoScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 152 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $9.97 |
| 3 | Chien-Pao exPaldean Fates · 242/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $9.20 |
| 4 | Chien-Pao exPaldea Evolved · 274/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $6.44 |
| 5 | Chien-Pao exScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 030 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.53 |
| 6 | Chien-Pao exPaldea Evolved · 236/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.55 |
| 7 | Chien-Pao exPaldea Evolved · 061/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.05 |
| 8 | Chien-PaoSurging Sparks · 056/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.33 |
| 9 | Chien-PaoPerfect Order · 054/088 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.22 |
| 10 | Chien-PaoParadox Rift · 057/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.22 |
Top 10 Chien-Pao cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chien-Pao exPaldea Evolved · 261/193 · Normal | Normal | €20.14 |
| 2 | Chien-PaoScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 152 · Normal | Normal | €9.35 |
| 3 | Chien-Pao exPaldean Fates · 242/091 · Normal | Normal | €7.88 |
| 4 | Chien-Pao exPaldea Evolved · 274/193 · Normal | Normal | €5.24 |
| 5 | Chien-Pao exScarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · 030 · Normal | Normal | €2.39 |
| 6 | Chien-Pao exPaldea Evolved · 236/193 · Normal | Normal | €2.18 |
| 7 | Chien-Pao exPaldea Evolved · 061/193 · Normal | Normal | €0.76 |
| 8 | Chien-PaoSurging Sparks · 056/191 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.25 |
| 9 | Chien-PaoParadox Rift · 057/182 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.19 |
| 10 | Chien-PaoPerfect Order · 054/088 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.11 |
Chien-Pao card names
All Chien-Pao cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chien-Pao 054/ | Perfect Order | Rare | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Chien-Pao 056/ | Surging Sparks | Rare | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Chien-Pao ex 242/ | Paldean Fates | Hyper Rare | $9.20Holofoil | €7.88Normal | |
Chien-Pao 057/ | Paradox Rift | Rare | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Chien-Pao ex 061/ | Paldea Evolved | Double Rare | $1.05Holofoil | €0.76Normal | |
Chien-Pao ex 236/ | Paldea Evolved | Ultra Rare | $2.55Holofoil | €2.18Normal | |
Chien-Pao ex 261/ | Paldea Evolved | Special Illustration Rare | $25.39Holofoil | €20.14Normal | |
Chien-Pao ex 274/ | Paldea Evolved | Hyper Rare | $6.44Holofoil | €5.24Normal | |
Chien-Pao ex 030Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $3.53Holofoil | €2.39Normal | |
Chien-Pao 152Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Jan 2023 | Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos | Promo | $9.97Holofoil | €9.35Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 19 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Chien-Pao cards
How many Chien-Pao cards are there?
Dexicards lists 10 Pokémon cards featuring Chien-Pao, across 6 sets released from 2023 to 2026.
What is the most valuable Chien-Pao card?
As of 19 Oct 2026, the most valuable Chien-Pao card is Chien-Pao ex 261/193 from Paldea Evolved at $25.39 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €20.14 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Chien-Pao card?
The newest Chien-Pao card is Chien-Pao 054/088 from Perfect Order, released 27 Mar 2026.
What was the first Chien-Pao card?
The earliest Chien-Pao cards on Dexicards are from Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promos, released 1 Jan 2023: Chien-Pao ex 030 and Chien-Pao 152.









