Chimecho Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #358 · 15 cards · 2 card names
15 Chimecho cards across 14 sets, 2003–2024. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Chimecho card is Chimecho δ 1/17 from POP Series 4 at $900.00 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €345.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Chimecho cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Chimecho cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chimecho δPOP Series 4 · 1/17 · Normal | Normal | $900.00 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | $34.25 | |
| 3 | ChimechoHidden Legends · 17/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $26.34 |
| 4 | Chimecho δHolon Phantoms · 37/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $19.70 |
| 5 | ChimechoNintendo Black Star Promos · 024 · Normal | Normal | $11.90 |
| 6 | ChimechoTwilight Masquerade · 179/167 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.52 |
| 7 | ChimechoMysterious Treasures · 22/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.74 |
| 8 | ChimechoSupreme Victors · 21/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.73 |
| 9 | ChimechoVivid Voltage · 072/185 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.52 |
| 10 | ChimechoCrimson Invasion · 43/111 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.33 |
Top 10 Chimecho cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chimecho δPOP Series 4 · 1/17 · Normal | Normal | €345.00 |
| 2 | ChimechoNintendo Black Star Promos · 024 · Normal | Normal | €21.98 |
| 3 | ChimechoHidden Legends · 17/101 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €20.00 |
| 4 | Chimecho δHolon Phantoms · 37/110 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €9.62 |
| 5 | Reverse Holo | €5.56 | |
| 6 | ChimechoTwilight Masquerade · 179/167 · Normal | Normal | €4.07 |
| 7 | ChimechoMysterious Treasures · 22/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €3.16 |
| 8 | ChimechoSupreme Victors · 21/147 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.63 |
| 9 | ChimechoSilver Tempest · 074/195 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.28 |
| 10 | ChimechoVivid Voltage · 072/185 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.21 |
Chimecho card names
- Chimecho13 cards
- Chimecho δ2 cards
All Chimecho cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chimecho 085/ | Twilight Masquerade | Common | $0.19Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Chimecho 179/ | Twilight Masquerade | Illustration Rare | $5.52Holofoil | €4.07Normal | |
Chimecho 030/ | Paldean Fates | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.09Reverse Holo | |
Chimecho 074/ | Silver Tempest | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.28Reverse Holo | |
Chimecho 063/ | Brilliant Stars | Common | $0.16Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Chimecho 059/ | Battle Styles | Common | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Chimecho 072/ | Vivid Voltage | Common | $0.52Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Chimecho 43/ | Crimson Invasion | Common | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Chimecho 21/ | Supreme Victors | Rare | $3.73Reverse Holo | €1.63Reverse Holo | |
Chimecho 22/ | Mysterious Treasures | Rare | $3.74Reverse Holo | €3.16Reverse Holo | |
Chimecho δ 1/ | POP Series 4 | Rare | $900.00Normal | €345.00Normal | |
Chimecho δ 37/ | Holon Phantoms | Uncommon | $19.70Reverse Holo | €9.62Reverse Holo | |
Chimecho 12/ | Emerald | Rare | $34.25Reverse Holo | €5.56Reverse Holo | |
Chimecho 17/ | Hidden Legends | Rare | $26.34Reverse Holo | €20.00Reverse Holo | |
Chimecho 024Nintendo Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 Oct 2003 | Nintendo Black Star Promos | Promo | $11.90Normal | €21.98Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Chimecho cards
How many Chimecho cards are there?
Dexicards lists 15 Pokémon cards featuring Chimecho, across 14 sets released from 2003 to 2024.
What is the most valuable Chimecho card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Chimecho card is Chimecho δ 1/17 from POP Series 4 at $900.00 on TCGplayer (Normal) and €345.00 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Chimecho card?
The newest Chimecho cards are from Twilight Masquerade, released 24 May 2024: Chimecho 085/167 and Chimecho 179/167.
What was the first Chimecho card?
The earliest Chimecho card on Dexicards is Chimecho 024 from Nintendo Black Star Promos, released 1 Oct 2003.














