Clodsire Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #980 · 13 cards · 2 card names
7 Clodsire cards across 4 sets, 2023–2025. 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Clodsire card is Paldean Clodsire ex 244/193 from Paldea Evolved at $3.41 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €1.62 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Clodsire cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 7 Clodsire cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paldean Clodsire exPaldea Evolved · 244/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.41 |
| 2 | Paldean Clodsire exPaldean Fates · 219/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.01 |
| 3 | Paldean Clodsire exPaldea Evolved · 130/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.81 |
| 4 | Paldean Clodsire exJourney Together · 094/159 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.60 |
| 5 | Paldean Clodsire exPaldean Fates · 059/091 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.58 |
| 6 | Paldean ClodsireObsidian Flames · 128/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.33 |
| 7 | Paldean ClodsireObsidian Flames · 129/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.33 |
Top 7 Clodsire cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paldean Clodsire exPaldea Evolved · 244/193 · Normal | Normal | €1.62 |
| 2 | Paldean Clodsire exPaldean Fates · 219/091 · Normal | Normal | €1.32 |
| 3 | Paldean Clodsire exPaldea Evolved · 130/193 · Normal | Normal | €0.74 |
| 4 | Paldean Clodsire exPaldean Fates · 059/091 · Normal | Normal | €0.66 |
| 5 | Paldean Clodsire exJourney Together · 094/159 · Normal | Normal | €0.63 |
| 6 | Paldean ClodsireObsidian Flames · 129/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.25 |
| 7 | Paldean ClodsireObsidian Flames · 128/197 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.23 |
Clodsire card names
All Clodsire cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paldean Clodsire ex 094/ | Journey Together | Double Rare | $0.60Holofoil | €0.63Normal | |
Paldean Clodsire ex 059/ | Paldean Fates | Double Rare | $0.58Holofoil | €0.66Normal | |
Paldean Clodsire ex 219/ | Paldean Fates | Shiny Ultra Rare | $3.01Holofoil | €1.32Normal | |
Paldean Clodsire 128/ | Obsidian Flames | Uncommon | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.23Reverse Holo | |
Paldean Clodsire 129/ | Obsidian Flames | Uncommon | $0.33Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Paldean Clodsire ex 130/ | Paldea Evolved | Double Rare | $0.81Holofoil | €0.74Normal | |
Paldean Clodsire ex 244/ | Paldea Evolved | Ultra Rare | $3.41Holofoil | €1.62Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 18 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Clodsire in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Clodsire cards
How many Clodsire cards are there?
Dexicards lists 7 Pokémon cards featuring Clodsire, across 4 sets released from 2023 to 2025. Another 6 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Clodsire card?
As of 18 Oct 2026, the most valuable Clodsire card is Paldean Clodsire ex 244/193 from Paldea Evolved at $3.41 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €1.62 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Clodsire card?
The newest Clodsire card is Paldean Clodsire ex 094/159 from Journey Together, released 28 Mar 2025.
What was the first Clodsire card?
The earliest Clodsire cards on Dexicards are from Paldea Evolved, released 9 Jun 2023: Paldean Clodsire ex 130/193 and Paldean Clodsire ex 244/193.






