Coalossal Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #839 · 13 cards · 3 card names
12 Coalossal cards across 8 sets, 2019–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Coalossal card is Coalossal VMAX 189/185 from Vivid Voltage at $5.88 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €6.84 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Coalossal SWSH024 from SWSH Black Star Promos at €65.00 (Normal).
Most valuable Coalossal cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Coalossal cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coalossal VMAXVivid Voltage · 189/185 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $5.88 |
| 2 | CoalossalDarkness Ablaze · 198/189 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $4.89 |
| 3 | CoalossalSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH024 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $3.56 |
| 4 | Coalossal VVivid Voltage · 173/185 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.70 |
| 5 | CoalossalShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV069/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.78 |
| 6 | Coalossal VMAXVivid Voltage · 099/185 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.52 |
| 7 | CoalossalSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH054 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.26 |
| 8 | CoalossalRebel Clash · 107/192 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.95 |
| 9 | Coalossal VVivid Voltage · 098/185 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.59 |
| 10 | CoalossalBattle Styles · 080/163 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.30 |
Top 10 Coalossal cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CoalossalSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH024 · Normal | Normal | €65.00 |
| 2 | CoalossalDarkness Ablaze · 198/189 · Normal | Normal | €7.44 |
| 3 | Coalossal VMAXVivid Voltage · 189/185 · Normal | Normal | €6.84 |
| 4 | Coalossal VVivid Voltage · 173/185 · Normal | Normal | €3.44 |
| 5 | CoalossalShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV069/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €2.56 |
| 6 | Coalossal VMAXVivid Voltage · 099/185 · Normal | Normal | €1.36 |
| 7 | Coalossal VVivid Voltage · 098/185 · Normal | Normal | €0.91 |
| 8 | CoalossalSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH054 · Normal | Normal | €0.66 |
| 9 | CoalossalRebel Clash · 107/192 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.42 |
| 10 | CoalossalBattle Styles · 080/163 · Normal | Normal | €0.34 |
Coalossal card names
- Coalossal9 cards
- Coalossal V2 cards
- Coalossal VMAX2 cards
All Coalossal cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coalossal 120/ | Ascended Heroes | Rare | $0.17Holofoil | €0.06Normal | |
Coalossal 095/ | Temporal Forces | Uncommon | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.12Reverse Holo | |
Coalossal 080/ | Battle Styles | Rare Holo | $0.30Holofoil | €0.34Normal | |
Coalossal SV069/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $1.78Holofoil | €2.56Normal | |
Coalossal V 098/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare Holo V | $0.59Holofoil | €0.91Normal | |
Coalossal VMAX 099/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare Holo VMAX | $1.52Holofoil | €1.36Normal | |
Coalossal V 173/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare Ultra | $2.70Holofoil | €3.44Normal | |
Coalossal VMAX 189/ | Vivid Voltage | Rare Rainbow | $5.88Holofoil | €6.84Normal | |
Coalossal 198/ | Darkness Ablaze | Rare Secret | $4.89Holofoil | €7.44Normal | |
Coalossal 107/ | Rebel Clash | Rare Holo | $0.95Reverse Holo | €0.42Reverse Holo | |
Coalossal SWSH024SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $3.56Holofoil | €65.00Normal | |
Coalossal SWSH054SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $1.26Holofoil | €0.66Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Coalossal in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Coalossal cards
How many Coalossal cards are there?
Dexicards lists 12 Pokémon cards featuring Coalossal, across 8 sets released from 2019 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Coalossal card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Coalossal card is Coalossal VMAX 189/185 from Vivid Voltage at $5.88 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €6.84 on Cardmarket (Normal). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Coalossal SWSH024 from SWSH Black Star Promos at €65.00 (Normal).
What is the newest Coalossal card?
The newest Coalossal card is Coalossal 120/217 from Ascended Heroes, released 30 Jan 2026.
What was the first Coalossal card?
The earliest Coalossal cards on Dexicards are from SWSH Black Star Promos, released 15 Nov 2019: Coalossal SWSH024 and Coalossal SWSH054.











