Copperajah Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #879 · 13 cards · 4 card names
13 Copperajah cards across 9 sets, 2019–2025. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Copperajah card is Copperajah VMAX 199/192 from Rebel Clash at $8.00 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €6.34 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Copperajah cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Copperajah cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Copperajah VMAXRebel Clash · 199/192 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.00 |
| 2 | Copperajah VMAXRebel Clash · 137/192 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.83 |
| 3 | Copperajah VRebel Clash · 187/192 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $2.43 |
| 4 | CopperajahShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV091/SV122 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.78 |
| 5 | Copperajah exPaldea Evolved · 245/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $1.26 |
| 6 | Copperajah VRebel Clash · 136/192 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.99 |
| 7 | Copperajah VSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH030 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.89 |
| 8 | Copperajah exPaldea Evolved · 150/193 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.73 |
| 9 | CopperajahSword & Shield · 137/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.47 |
| 10 | CopperajahDarkness Ablaze · 132/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.36 |
Top 10 Copperajah cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Copperajah VMAXRebel Clash · 199/192 · Normal | Normal | €6.34 |
| 2 | Copperajah VRebel Clash · 187/192 · Normal | Normal | €2.71 |
| 3 | Copperajah VMAXRebel Clash · 137/192 · Normal | Normal | €2.18 |
| 4 | CopperajahShining Fates Shiny Vault · SV091/SV122 · Normal | Normal | €2.03 |
| 5 | CopperajahSword & Shield · 137/202 · Normal | Normal | €1.49 |
| 6 | Copperajah exPaldea Evolved · 245/193 · Normal | Normal | €1.42 |
| 7 | Copperajah VSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH030 · Normal | Normal | €1.16 |
| 8 | Copperajah VRebel Clash · 136/192 · Normal | Normal | €1.10 |
| 9 | Copperajah exPaldea Evolved · 150/193 · Normal | Normal | €0.68 |
| 10 | CopperajahDarkness Ablaze · 132/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.44 |
Copperajah card names
- Copperajah6 cards
- Copperajah V3 cards
- Copperajah ex2 cards
- Copperajah VMAX2 cards
All Copperajah cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Copperajah 110/ | Journey Together | Uncommon | $0.30Reverse Holo | €0.29Reverse Holo | |
Copperajah 042/ | Shrouded Fable | Rare | $0.23Reverse Holo | €0.13Reverse Holo | |
Copperajah ex 150/ | Paldea Evolved | Double Rare | $0.73Holofoil | €0.68Normal | |
Copperajah ex 245/ | Paldea Evolved | Ultra Rare | $1.26Holofoil | €1.42Normal | |
Copperajah 192/ | Fusion Strike | Uncommon | $0.22Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Copperajah SV091/ | Shining Fates Shiny Vault | Rare Shiny | $1.78Holofoil | €2.03Normal | |
Copperajah 132/ | Darkness Ablaze | Rare Holo | $0.36Reverse Holo | €0.44Reverse Holo | |
Copperajah V 136/ | Rebel Clash | Rare Holo V | $0.99Holofoil | €1.10Normal | |
Copperajah VMAX 137/ | Rebel Clash | Rare Holo VMAX | $2.83Holofoil | €2.18Normal | |
Copperajah V 187/ | Rebel Clash | Rare Ultra | $2.43Holofoil | €2.71Normal | |
Copperajah VMAX 199/ | Rebel Clash | Rare Rainbow | $8.00Holofoil | €6.34Normal | |
Copperajah 137/ | Sword & Shield | Rare Holo | $0.47Reverse Holo | €1.49Normal | |
Copperajah V SWSH030SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.89Holofoil | €1.16Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Copperajah cards
How many Copperajah cards are there?
Dexicards lists 13 Pokémon cards featuring Copperajah, across 9 sets released from 2019 to 2025.
What is the most valuable Copperajah card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Copperajah card is Copperajah VMAX 199/192 from Rebel Clash at $8.00 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €6.34 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Copperajah card?
The newest Copperajah card is Copperajah 110/159 from Journey Together, released 28 Mar 2025.
What was the first Copperajah card?
The earliest Copperajah card on Dexicards is Copperajah V SWSH030 from SWSH Black Star Promos, released 15 Nov 2019.












