Cottonee Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #546 · 19 cards · 1 card name
17 Cottonee cards across 15 sets, 2011–2025. 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Cottonee card is Cottonee 090/086 from White Flare at $9.78 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.31 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Cottonee cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Cottonee cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CottoneeWhite Flare · 090/086 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $9.78 |
| 2 | CottoneeUnified Minds · 143/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $5.58 |
| 3 | CottoneeWhite Flare · 004/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $3.03 |
| 4 | CottoneeEmerging Powers · 9/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.58 |
| 5 | CottoneeBoundaries Crossed · 14/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $1.28 |
| 6 | CottoneePrismatic Evolutions · 007/131 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $1.18 |
| 7 | CottoneeAncient Origins · 55/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.75 |
| 8 | CottoneeEmerging Powers · 10/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.74 |
| 9 | CottoneeUnbroken Bonds · 139/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.52 |
| 10 | CottoneeSword & Shield · 005/202 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.51 |
Top 10 Cottonee cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CottoneeWhite Flare · 090/086 · Normal | Normal | €7.31 |
| 2 | CottoneeEmerging Powers · 9/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €2.80 |
| 3 | CottoneeBoundaries Crossed · 14/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.00 |
| 4 | CottoneeMega Evolution Black Star Promos · 018 · Normal | Normal | €0.63 |
| 5 | CottoneeUnified Minds · 143/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.49 |
| 6 | CottoneeAncient Origins · 55/98 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.49 |
| 7 | CottoneeUnbroken Bonds · 139/214 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.45 |
| 8 | CottoneeCosmic Eclipse · 147/236 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.43 |
| 9 | CottoneeFates Collide · 70/124 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.34 |
| 10 | CottoneeGuardians Rising · 90/145 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.33 |
Cottonee card names
All Cottonee cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cottonee 018Mega Evolution Black Star Promos · Promo · 26 Sep 2025 | Mega Evolution Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.27Holofoil | €0.63Normal | |
Cottonee 004/ | White Flare | Common | $3.03Master Ball | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Cottonee 090/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $9.78Holofoil | €7.31Normal | |
Cottonee 007/ | Prismatic Evolutions | Common | $1.18Master Ball | €0.06Reverse Holo | |
Cottonee 014/ | Temporal Forces | Common | $0.14Reverse Holo | €0.10Reverse Holo | |
Cottonee 034/ | Paldean Fates | Common | $0.16Reverse Holo | €0.08Reverse Holo | |
Cottonee 075/ | Vivid Voltage | Common | $0.25Reverse Holo | €0.19Reverse Holo | |
Cottonee 005/ | Sword & Shield | Common | $0.51Reverse Holo | €0.25Reverse Holo | |
Cottonee 147/ | Cosmic Eclipse | Common | $0.41Reverse Holo | €0.43Reverse Holo | |
Cottonee 143/ | Unified Minds | Common | $5.58Reverse Holo | €0.49Reverse Holo | |
Cottonee 139/ | Unbroken Bonds | Common | $0.52Reverse Holo | €0.45Reverse Holo | |
Cottonee 90/ | Guardians Rising | Common | $0.44Reverse Holo | €0.33Reverse Holo | |
Cottonee 70/ | Fates Collide | Common | $0.48Reverse Holo | €0.34Reverse Holo | |
Cottonee 55/ | Ancient Origins | Common | $0.75Reverse Holo | €0.49Reverse Holo | |
Cottonee 14/ | Boundaries Crossed | Common | $1.28Reverse Holo | €1.00Reverse Holo | |
Cottonee 9/ | Emerging Powers | Common | $2.58Reverse Holo | €2.80Reverse Holo | |
Cottonee 10/ | Emerging Powers | Common | $0.74Reverse Holo | €0.09Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 15 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Cottonee in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Cottonee cards
How many Cottonee cards are there?
Dexicards lists 17 Pokémon cards featuring Cottonee, across 15 sets released from 2011 to 2025. Another 2 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket cards are listed apart.
What is the most valuable Cottonee card?
As of 15 Oct 2026, the most valuable Cottonee card is Cottonee 090/086 from White Flare at $9.78 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €7.31 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Cottonee card?
The newest Cottonee card is Cottonee 018 from Mega Evolution Black Star Promos, released 26 Sep 2025.
What was the first Cottonee card?
The earliest Cottonee cards on Dexicards are from Emerging Powers, released 31 Aug 2011: Cottonee 9/98 and Cottonee 10/98.
















