Cranidos Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #408 · 8 cards · 1 card name
7 Cranidos cards across 7 sets, 2007–2026. 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart, with no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market. As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Cranidos card is Cranidos DP07 from DP Black Star Promos at $18.41 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €4.97 on Cardmarket (Normal).
Most valuable Cranidos cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 7 Cranidos cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CranidosDP Black Star Promos · DP07 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $18.41 |
| 2 | CranidosMysterious Treasures · 43/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $9.83 |
| 3 | Reverse Holo | $4.81 | |
| 4 | CranidosUltra Prism · 64/156 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.81 |
| 5 | CranidosSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH274 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $0.35 |
| 6 | CranidosAstral Radiance · 076/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.27 |
| 7 | CranidosPitch Black · 044/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.21 |
Top 7 Cranidos cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CranidosDP Black Star Promos · DP07 · Normal | Normal | €4.97 |
| 2 | Reverse Holo | €1.83 | |
| 3 | CranidosMysterious Treasures · 43/123 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.50 |
| 4 | CranidosSWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH274 · Normal | Normal | €0.77 |
| 5 | CranidosUltra Prism · 64/156 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.72 |
| 6 | CranidosAstral Radiance · 076/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.16 |
| 7 | CranidosPitch Black · 044/084 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.06 |
Cranidos card names
All Cranidos cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cranidos 044/ | Pitch Black | Common | $0.21Reverse Holo | €0.06Reverse Holo | |
Cranidos 076/ | Astral Radiance | Uncommon | $0.27Reverse Holo | €0.16Reverse Holo | |
Cranidos SWSH274SWSH Black Star Promos · Promo · 15 Nov 2019 | SWSH Black Star Promos | Promo | $0.35Holofoil | €0.77Normal | |
Cranidos 64/ | Ultra Prism | Uncommon | $0.81Reverse Holo | €0.72Reverse Holo | |
Cranidos 46/ | Platinum | Uncommon | $4.81Reverse Holo | €1.83Reverse Holo | |
Cranidos 43/ | Mysterious Treasures | Uncommon | $9.83Reverse Holo | €1.50Reverse Holo | |
Cranidos DP07DP Black Star Promos · Promo · 1 May 2007 | DP Black Star Promos | Promo | $18.41Holofoil | €4.97Normal |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 17 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Cranidos in Pokémon TCG Pocket
Pokémon TCG Pocket is a digital-only game, so its cards have no Cardmarket or TCGplayer market.
Questions about Cranidos cards
How many Cranidos cards are there?
Dexicards lists 7 Pokémon cards featuring Cranidos, across 7 sets released from 2007 to 2026. Another 1 digital-only Pokémon TCG Pocket card is listed apart.
What is the most valuable Cranidos card?
As of 17 Oct 2026, the most valuable Cranidos card is Cranidos DP07 from DP Black Star Promos at $18.41 on TCGplayer (Holofoil) and €4.97 on Cardmarket (Normal).
What is the newest Cranidos card?
The newest Cranidos card is Cranidos 044/084 from Pitch Black, released 17 Jul 2026.
What was the first Cranidos card?
The earliest Cranidos card on Dexicards is Cranidos DP07 from DP Black Star Promos, released 1 May 2007.






