Dewott Pokémon cards
National Pokédex #502 · 10 cards · 1 card name
10 Dewott cards across 8 sets, 2011–2025. As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Dewott card is Dewott 022/086 from White Flare at $18.44 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.11 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Dewott 106/086 from White Flare at €27.21 (Normal).
Most valuable Dewott cards
Each card is ranked by its highest market price in that market, never converted between currencies. Digital-only cards have no market and are not ranked. Prices refresh daily at 03:00 UTC.
Top 10 Dewott cards on TCGplayer (USD)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DewottWhite Flare · 022/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $18.44 |
| 2 | DewottWhite Flare · 106/086 · Master Ball | Master Ball | $18.44 |
| 3 | DewottMcDonald's Collection 2012 · 5/12 · Holofoil | Holofoil | $8.71 |
| 4 | DewottBlack & White · 30/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.52 |
| 5 | DewottLegendary Treasures · 38/113 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $3.20 |
| 6 | DewottBlack & White · 29/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $2.54 |
| 7 | DewottBoundaries Crossed · 40/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.58 |
| 8 | DewottSteam Siege · 31/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.51 |
| 9 | DewottAstral Radiance · 042/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.31 |
| 10 | DewottVivid Voltage · 034/185 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | $0.28 |
Top 10 Dewott cards on Cardmarket (EUR)
| # | Card | Variant | Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DewottWhite Flare · 106/086 · Normal | Normal | €27.21 |
| 2 | DewottMcDonald's Collection 2012 · 5/12 · Normal | Normal | €6.90 |
| 3 | DewottBlack & White · 30/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €1.70 |
| 4 | DewottLegendary Treasures · 38/113 · Normal | Normal | €0.83 |
| 5 | DewottBlack & White · 29/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.55 |
| 6 | DewottSteam Siege · 31/114 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.40 |
| 7 | DewottBoundaries Crossed · 40/149 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.30 |
| 8 | DewottVivid Voltage · 034/185 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.21 |
| 9 | DewottAstral Radiance · 042/189 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.18 |
| 10 | DewottWhite Flare · 022/086 · Reverse Holo | Reverse Holo | €0.11 |
Dewott card names
All Dewott cards
| Card | Set | Rarity | Released | TCGplayerUSD | CardmarketEUR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dewott 022/ | White Flare | Common | $18.44Master Ball | €0.11Reverse Holo | |
Dewott 106/ | White Flare | Illustration Rare | $18.44Master Ball | €27.21Normal | |
Dewott 042/ | Astral Radiance | Uncommon | $0.31Reverse Holo | €0.18Reverse Holo | |
Dewott 034/ | Vivid Voltage | Uncommon | $0.28Reverse Holo | €0.21Reverse Holo | |
Dewott 31/ | Steam Siege | Uncommon | $0.51Reverse Holo | €0.40Reverse Holo | |
Dewott 38/ | Legendary Treasures | Uncommon | $3.20Reverse Holo | €0.83Normal | |
Dewott 40/ | Boundaries Crossed | Uncommon | $0.58Reverse Holo | €0.30Reverse Holo | |
Dewott 5/ | McDonald's Collection 2012 | — | $8.71Holofoil | €6.90Normal | |
Dewott 29/ | Black & White | Uncommon | $2.54Reverse Holo | €0.55Reverse Holo | |
Dewott 30/ | Black & White | Uncommon | $3.52Reverse Holo | €1.70Reverse Holo |
Each figure is the card’s highest market price in that market, with its variant. Prices last updated 16 Oct 2026, refreshed daily at 03:00 UTC. Price information only; Dexicards does not sell cards.
Questions about Dewott cards
How many Dewott cards are there?
Dexicards lists 10 Pokémon cards featuring Dewott, across 8 sets released from 2011 to 2025.
What is the most valuable Dewott card?
As of 16 Oct 2026, the most valuable Dewott card is Dewott 022/086 from White Flare at $18.44 on TCGplayer (Master Ball) and €0.11 on Cardmarket (Reverse Holo). On Cardmarket, the most valuable is Dewott 106/086 from White Flare at €27.21 (Normal).
What is the newest Dewott card?
The newest Dewott cards are from White Flare, released 18 Jul 2025: Dewott 022/086 and Dewott 106/086.
What was the first Dewott card?
The earliest Dewott cards on Dexicards are from Black & White, released 25 Apr 2011: Dewott 29/114 and Dewott 30/114.









